Holly Brook

Real Name:
Holly Brook Hafermann
Profile:
Holly Brook Hafermann (sometimes spelled as Haffermann), born February 23, 1986 is an American multi-instrumentalist singer-songwriter.

At the age of six she performed with her mother, the duo released three albums under the name Generations (2). She started writing and performing her own music by the age of fifteen.

Holly was signed to Brad Delson's Machine Shop Recordings in 2004 and went to feature on Fort Minor's song "Where'd you go" before she released her first solo album Like Blood Like Honey in 2006.

She changed her artist name to Skylar Grey in 2010 and is currently pursuing her career under the name of Skylar Grey and only stating "Holly Brook is dead" when asked about her past career.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Holly Brook Discography Tracks

Albums

Holly Brook - Like Blood Like Honey album art Holly Brook Like Blood Like Honey (Album) Machine Shop Recordings US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Holly Brook - CONNECT Sets album art Holly Brook CONNECT Sets(4xFile, AAC, EP, 132) Machine Shop Recordings none US 2005
none Holly Brook - Holly Brook EP album art Holly Brook Holly Brook EP(5xFile, AAC, MP3, EP, 128) Machine Shop Recordings none US 2005
none Holly Brook - O'Dark:Thirty EP album art Holly Brook O'Dark:Thirty EP(CD, EP) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit