Jean-Michel Tourette

Real Name:
Jens Eckhoff
Profile:
Born on the 10th July 1975 in Hannover, Germany
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

108 455-2 Jean-Michel Tourette - Neue Heimat 3 (Electronic Music Made In Germany) album art Various Guten Tag (Ich Bin Jean) (Jean-Michel Tourette Sein Selbstverwirklichungsremix) Various - Neue Heimat 3 (Electronic Music Made In Germany)(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound 108 455-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 95719 2 8 Jean-Michel Tourette - Remix Inferno  (The Hottest Remixes Off All Time) album art Various Guten Tag (Ich bin Jean - Jean-Michel Tourette Selbstverwircklichungsremix) Various - Remix Inferno (The Hottest Remixes Off All Time)(2xCD, Comp) EMI Austria 7243 5 95719 2 8 Austria 2003 Sell This Version

Vocals

Jean-Michel Tourette - Das Licht Dieser Welt album art Gisbert Zu Knyphausen Gisbert Zu Knyphausen - Das Licht Dieser Welt (Album) [pias], [pias] Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none, SUMO027 Jean-Michel Tourette - Guten Tag album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Guten Tag(CD, EP) Reklamation Records, Supermodern none, SUMO027 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Tourette - Die Reklamation album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Die Reklamation (Album) Reklamation Records, Labels Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Tourette - Von Hier An Blind album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Von Hier An Blind (Album) Reklamation Records, Labels Germany 2005 Sell This Version
3402760 Jean-Michel Tourette - Von Hier An Blind album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Von Hier An Blind(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 3402760 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Tourette - Das Licht Dieser Welt album art Gisbert Zu Knyphausen Gisbert Zu Knyphausen - Das Licht Dieser Welt (Single) K&F Records Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Tourette - Das Licht Dieser Welt album art Gisbert Zu Knyphausen Gisbert Zu Knyphausen - Das Licht Dieser Welt (Album) [pias], [pias] Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none, SUMO027 Jean-Michel Tourette - Guten Tag album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Guten Tag(CD, EP) Reklamation Records, Supermodern none, SUMO027 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
7243 547519 2 9 Jean-Michel Tourette - Aurélie album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Aurélie(CD, Mini) Reklamation Records 7243 547519 2 9 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Tourette - Guten Tag album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Guten Tag (Maxi, Single) Reklamation Records, Reklamation Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Tourette - Die Reklamation album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Die Reklamation (Album) Reklamation Records, Labels Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Tourette - Müssen Nur Wollen album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Müssen Nur Wollen (Maxi) Labels, Reklamation Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
510839 2, COL 510839 2, 5108392000 Jean-Michel Tourette - FM4 Soundselection: 8 album art Various Guten Tag (Die Reklamation) (as Tourette) Various - FM4 Soundselection: 8(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 510839 2, COL 510839 2, 5108392000 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
07243 583634 2 5 Jean-Michel Tourette - Viva Hits 21 album art Various Müssen Nur Wollen Various - Viva Hits 21(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media) 07243 583634 2 5 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
515306 2, 5153062000 Jean-Michel Tourette - Just The Best Vol. 47 album art Various Denkmal (as Tourette) Various - Just The Best Vol. 47(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 515306 2, 5153062000 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
72435477500 0 Jean-Michel Tourette - Denkmal album art Wir Sind Helden Heldenzeit (Live) (as Tourette) and 1 more… Wir Sind Helden - Denkmal(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records 72435477500 0 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
3402760 Jean-Michel Tourette - Von Hier An Blind album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Von Hier An Blind(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 3402760 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Jean-Michel Tourette - Von Hier An Blind album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Von Hier An Blind (Album) Reklamation Records, Labels Germany 2005 Sell This Version
82876 68205 2 Jean-Michel Tourette - Just The Best Vol. 51 album art Various Gekommen Um Zu Bleiben (as Tourette) Various - Just The Best Vol. 51(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media) 82876 68205 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 44577 2 9 Jean-Michel Tourette - Best Of 2005 album art Various Nur Ein Wort (as Tourette) Various - Best Of 2005(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media) 0946 3 44577 2 9 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
00946 3 43774 2 3 Jean-Michel Tourette - Comet 2005 album art Various Nur Ein Wort (as Tourette) Various - Comet 2005(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMM (EMI Music Media), EMI 00946 3 43774 2 3 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
872681 0 Jean-Michel Tourette - Nur Ein Wort album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Nur Ein Wort(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 872681 0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
868927 0 Jean-Michel Tourette - Gekommen Um Zu Bleiben album art Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Gekommen Um Zu Bleiben(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 868927 0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version