Louis Glass

Louis Glass

Real Name:
Louis Christian August Glass
Profile:
Danish composer.
Born 23 March 1864, in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Died 22 January 1936, in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Louis Glass
[a4018902]

Artist

Louis Glass Discography Tracks

Albums

Louis GlassRudolph SimonsenHakon BørresenHerman Sandby - The Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Launy Grøndahl Louis GlassRudolph SimonsenHakon BørresenHerman Sandby - The Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Launy Grøndahl - Danish Symphonies Of The Late Romantic Period Danacord Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
DCCD 9306 Nina Gade / Louis Glass Nina Gade / Louis Glass - Piano Fantasy - Piano Sonatas(CD, Album) Dacapo Records DCCD 9306 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
8.223486 Louis Glass / National Symphony Orchestra Of The S.A.B.C., Peter Marchbank Louis Glass / National Symphony Orchestra Of The S.A.B.C., Peter Marchbank - Symphonies Nos. 5 "Svastika" And 6 "Skjoldungeaet"(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223486 1993 Sell This Version
999 548-2 Louis Glass - Arne Balk-Møller, Henrik Brendstrup, Christina Bjørkøe Louis Glass - Arne Balk-Møller, Henrik Brendstrup, Christina Bjørkøe - Violin Sonatas 1 & 2 - Cello Sonata(CD, Album) cpo 999 548-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
DACOCD 541 Louis Glass / Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra, Nayden Todorov* Louis Glass / Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra, Nayden Todorov* - Symphony No 4(CD, Album) Danacord DACOCD 541 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
8.224048 Louis Glass, Zapolski Quartet* Louis Glass, Zapolski Quartet* - String Quartets Nos. 2 & 4(CD, Album) Dacapo Records 8.224048 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
DACOCD 544 Louis Glass / Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra, Nayden Todorov* Louis Glass / Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra, Nayden Todorov* - Symphonies 1 & 5(2xCD, Album) Danacord DACOCD 544 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
8.226005 Arne Balk-Møller, Christina Bjørkøe / Hakon Børresen, Louis Glass, Fini Henriques Arne Balk-Møller, Christina Bjørkøe / Hakon Børresen, Louis Glass, Fini Henriques - Romantic Violin Sonatas(CD, Album) Dacapo Records 8.226005 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
777 062-2 Louis Glass, Copenhagen Classic Louis Glass, Copenhagen Classic - String Sextet & Piano Quintet(CD, Album) cpo 777 062-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version