Dougie Thomson

Real Name:
Douglas Campbell Thomson
Profile:
Scottish musician, born March 24, 1951 in Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dougie Thomson Discography Tracks

Vocals

SFMCD037 Dougie Thomson - Live In America 1976 album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live In America 1976(CD) The Store For Music SFMCD037 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Blue Cafe-254A/B Dougie Thomson - Dreamer In Dream album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamer In Dream(2xCDr, Unofficial) Blue Cafe (2) Blue Cafe-254A/B Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dougie Thomson - Crime Of The Century album art Supertramp Supertramp - Crime Of The Century (Album) A&M Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Crisis? What Crisis? album art Supertramp Supertramp - Crisis? What Crisis? (Album) A&M Records Europe 1975 Sell This Version
CN 2273/S Dougie Thomson - Stereo Pop Special-93  album art Supertramp Supertramp - Stereo Pop Special-93 (LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2273/S UK 1975 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Even In The Quietest Moments... album art Supertramp Supertramp - Even In The Quietest Moments... (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Breakfast In America album art Supertramp Supertramp - Breakfast In America (Album) A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
2473 099 Dougie Thomson - The Old Pals Act album art Peter Bennett (5) On The Game (as Dougie Thompson) and 1 more… Peter Bennett (5) - The Old Pals Act(LP, Album) Polydor 2473 099 France 1979 Sell This Version
ALAM-1005 Dougie Thomson - Super Mileage album art Supertramp Supertramp - Super Mileage(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) A&M Records ALAM-1005 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Paris album art Supertramp Supertramp - Paris (Album) A&M Records Indonesia 1980 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - "...Famous Last Words..." album art Supertramp Supertramp - "...Famous Last Words..." (Album) A&M Records Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4220/S Dougie Thomson - In Concert-309 album art Supertramp Supertramp - In Concert-309(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4220/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Brother Where You Bound album art Supertramp Supertramp - Brother Where You Bound (Album) A&M Records South Korea 1985 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - The Autobiography Of Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Autobiography Of Supertramp (Comp) A&M Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Free As A Bird album art Supertramp Supertramp - Free As A Bird (Album) A&M Records Ecuador 1987 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Live '88 album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live '88 (Album) A&M Records Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - The Very Best Of Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Very Best Of Supertramp (Comp) A&M Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Dreamers album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamers (Album) Oh Boy Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - The Very Best Of Supertramp 2 album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Very Best Of Supertramp 2 (Comp) A&M Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - The Story So Far... album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Story So Far... (Comp) A&M Records Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Retrospectacle (The Supertramp Anthology) album art Supertramp Supertramp - Retrospectacle (The Supertramp Anthology) (Comp) A&M Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Blue Cafe-254A/B Dougie Thomson - Dreamer In Dream album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamer In Dream(2xCDr, Unofficial) Blue Cafe (2) Blue Cafe-254A/B Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Dougie Thomson - Live In Paris '79 album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live In Paris '79 (Album) Eagle Vision, Shock (2) 2011 Sell This Version
SPTMPTLCD-208 Dougie Thomson - A Night On The Road album art Supertramp Supertramp - A Night On The Road(2xCDr, Album, Unofficial) Tachika Records SPTMPTLCD-208 Unknown Sell This Version
BCD 002, BCU-055 Dougie Thomson - Live In Europe album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live In Europe(CD, Unofficial) Mundial Filmes, Mundial Filmes BCD 002, BCU-055 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version