Dougie Thomson

Real Name:
Douglas Campbell Thomson
Profile:
Scottish musician, born March 24, 1951 in Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

SFMCD037 Dougie Thomson - Live In America 1976 album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live In America 1976(CD) The Store For Music SFMCD037 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Blue Cafe-254A/B Dougie Thomson - Dreamer In Dream album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamer In Dream(2xCDr, Unofficial) Blue Cafe (2) Blue Cafe-254A/B Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SP-3647 Dougie Thomson - Crime Of The Century album art Supertramp Supertramp - Crime Of The Century (Album) A&M Records SP-3647 US 1974 Sell This Version
AMLH 68347 Dougie Thomson - Crisis? What Crisis? album art Supertramp Supertramp - Crisis? What Crisis? (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records AMLH 68347 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
CN 2273/S Dougie Thomson - Stereo Pop Special-93  album art Supertramp Supertramp - Stereo Pop Special-93 (LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2273/S UK 1975 Sell This Version
SP-4634, SP 4634 Dougie Thomson - Even In The Quietest Moments... album art Supertramp Supertramp - Even In The Quietest Moments... (Album) A&M Records SP-4634, SP 4634 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
SP-3708 Dougie Thomson - Breakfast In America album art Supertramp Supertramp - Breakfast In America (Album) A&M Records SP-3708 US 1979 Sell This Version
2473 099 Dougie Thomson - The Old Pals Act album art Peter Bennett (5) When You Come Back To England (as Dougie Thompson) and 1 more… Peter Bennett (5) - The Old Pals Act(LP, Album) Polydor 2473 099 France 1979 Sell This Version
ALAM-1005 Dougie Thomson - Super Mileage album art Supertramp Supertramp - Super Mileage(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) A&M Records ALAM-1005 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
170003/4 Dougie Thomson - Paris album art Supertramp Supertramp - Paris (Album) A&M Records 170003/4 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
CKM 63732 Dougie Thomson - "...Famous Last Words..." album art Supertramp Supertramp - "...Famous Last Words..." (Album) A&M Records CKM 63732 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4220/S Dougie Thomson - In Concert-309 album art Supertramp Supertramp - In Concert-309(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4220/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
395 014-1 Dougie Thomson - Brother Where You Bound album art Supertramp Supertramp - Brother Where You Bound (Album) A&M Records 395 014-1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
67362 Dougie Thomson - The Autobiography Of Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Autobiography Of Supertramp (Comp) A&M Records 67362 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
SP 9502 Dougie Thomson - Free As A Bird album art Supertramp Supertramp - Free As A Bird (Album) A&M Records SP 9502 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
396 982-1 Dougie Thomson - Live '88 album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live '88 (Album) A&M Records 396 982-1 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
000569 Dougie Thomson - Maxi Simple Para Difusión album art Various Soy Tu Hombre Mimoso = I'm Your Hooche Coochie Man Various - Maxi Simple Para Difusión(12", Maxi, Comp, Promo) London Records 000569 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
397 097-1 Dougie Thomson - The Very Best Of Supertramp album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Very Best Of Supertramp (Comp) A&M Records, Polystar (3) 397 097-1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
OH BOY 1-9106 Dougie Thomson - Dreamers album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamers (Album) Oh Boy OH BOY 1-9106 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
540 047-4 Dougie Thomson - The Very Best Of Supertramp 2 album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Very Best Of Supertramp 2 (Comp) A&M Records 540 047-4 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
none Supertramp Supertramp - Star Profile(CD, Comp) All Stars (3) none Europe 2000 Sell This Version
VALA-3527 Dougie Thomson - The Story So Far... album art Supertramp Supertramp - The Story So Far... (Comp) A&M Records VALA-3527 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
0602498869284 Dougie Thomson - Retrospectacle (The Supertramp Anthology) album art Supertramp Supertramp - Retrospectacle (The Supertramp Anthology) (Comp) A&M Records 0602498869284 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Blue Cafe-254A/B Dougie Thomson - Dreamer In Dream album art Supertramp Supertramp - Dreamer In Dream(2xCDr, Unofficial) Blue Cafe (2) Blue Cafe-254A/B Japan 2009 Sell This Version
ST2D20790, 2079-0 Dougie Thomson - Live In Paris '79 album art Supertramp Supertramp - Live In Paris '79 (Album) Eagle Vision ST2D20790, 2079-0 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version