Carl Stone

Carl Stone

Real Name:
Carl Joseph Stone
Profile:
Carl Stone (born February 10, 1953) is an American composer, primarily working in the field of live electronic music. He studied composition at the California Institute of the Arts with Morton Subotnick and James Tenney and has composed electro-acoustic music since 1972. He is a faculty member in the Department of Information Media at Chukyo University in Japan but also lives and works in San Francisco.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carl Stone

Carl Stone Discography Tracks

Albums

Carl Stone Woo Lae Oak (Album) Wizard Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
Carl Stone Four Pieces (Album) Electro-Acoustic Music, Inc. US 1989 Sell This Version
none Carl Stone Shibuco / Dong Il Jang(Cass, Album) Electro-Acoustic Music, Inc. none US 1991 Sell This Version
TR-P908 Otomo Yoshihide / Carl Stone Otomo Yoshihide / Carl Stone - Monogatari: Amino Argot(CD, Album) Trigram TR-P908 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
NT 6739 2 Carl Stone Kamiya Bar(CD, Album) New Tone Records NT 6739 2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
1196 Carl Stone Carl Stone 1196(CD, Album) em:t 1196 UK 1996 Sell This Version
fy 7016 21750 7016 2 Carl Stone Exusiai(CD, Album) Felmay, New Tone Records fy 7016 21750 7016 2 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
c74-005 Tetsu Inoue and Carl Stone Tetsu Inoue and Carl Stone - pict.soul(CD, Album) c74 c74-005 US 2001 Sell This Version
SON 19 Carl Stone Nak Won(CD) Sonore SON 19 France 2002 Sell This Version
20020619-01/02 Carl Stone / Nagaya Kazuya* Carl Stone / Nagaya Kazuya* - Resonator(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Kunishima 20020619-01/02 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
ITO/CD 10 Carl Stone Al-Noor(CD) In Tone Music ITO/CD 10 US 2007 Sell This Version
KSE #207 Alfred Harth / Carl Stone Alfred Harth / Carl Stone - Gift Fig(CDr, Album) Kendra Steiner Editions KSE #207 US 2012 Sell This Version
Samm Bennett . Alfred 23 Harth*, Carl Stone . Kazuhisa Uchihashi* Samm Bennett . Alfred 23 Harth*, Carl Stone . Kazuhisa Uchihashi* - The Expats (Album) Kendra Steiner Editions US 2013 Sell This Version
KSE #298 Gift Fig : Alfred 23 Harth* / Carl Stone Gift Fig : Alfred 23 Harth* / Carl Stone - Stellenbosch(CDr, Album) Kendra Steiner Editions KSE #298 US 2015 Sell This Version
Carl Stone Electronic Music From The Seventies And Eighties (Album) Unseen Worlds US 2016 Sell This Version
DS090 Realistic Monk, Carl Stone, Miki Yui Realistic Monk, Carl Stone, Miki Yui - 5.3.17(File, FLAC) Otoroku DS090 UK 2017

Singles & EPs

none Carl Stone MiniNak(File, MP3, Single, 128) Tu M'p3 none Italy 2002
none Carl Stone Minoya(File, MP3, Single, 128) Tu M'p3 none Italy 2002

Compilations

NA 049 Carl Stone Mom's(CD, Comp) New Albion NA 049 US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit