Mattias Thorell

Real Name:
Jesper Mattias Thorell
Profile:
Jesper Mattias Thorell was born on May 27, 1963. Mattias Torell is known as a Swedish musician, preferably on guitar, composer and lyrics writer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Mattias Torell - Olle Ljungström album art Olle Ljungström Olle Ljungström - Olle Ljungström (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm, Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Mattias Torell - Robyn Is Here album art Robyn Robyn Is Here (as Mattias Thorell) Robyn - Robyn Is Here (Album) Ricochet Records, BMG Sweden Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
533 744-2 Mattias Torell - Temper album art La Camilla Dissidents (as Mattias Thorell) and 1 more… La Camilla - Temper(CD, Album, Promo) Sonet 533 744-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
0630-16785-2 Mattias Torell - Dilba album art Dilba I'm Sorry (as Mattias Thorell) and 6 more… Dilba - Dilba(CD, Album) WEA 0630-16785-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
edel 0098852ULT Mattias Torell - The Right Way album art Eric Gadd Eric Gadd - The Right Way(CD, Album) Ultrapop, Strawberry Music, Edel edel 0098852ULT Europe 1997 Sell This Version
74321 55459 2 Mattias Torell - Kaahlender album art Kaah Kaah - Kaahlender(CD) BMG Sweden 74321 55459 2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
HAWKCD 2185 Mattias Torell - Hur Mycket Väger Månen? album art Susanne Alfvengren Susanne Alfvengren - Hur Mycket Väger Månen?(CD, Album) Hawk Records HAWKCD 2185 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
0927-45325-2 Mattias Torell - Dirty Dancing album art Christian Falk Hosts Swedish Open Christian Falk Hosts Swedish Open - Dirty Dancing(CD, Album) Telegram Records Stockholm 0927-45325-2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Mattias Torell - 20 - En Jubileumssamling album art Lisa Nilsson Regn I Rio and 6 more… Lisa Nilsson - 20 - En Jubileumssamling (Comp) Columbia, Diesel Music, Sony Music Finland 2010 Sell This Version
Mattias Torell - Stage Rio album art Eagle-Eye Cherry Eagle-Eye Cherry - Stage Rio (Album) Som Livre Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
CD-1013, CD-1026 Mattias Torell - Room Service album art Roxette!!* Little Girl (as Mattias Thorell) Roxette!!* - Room Service(HDCD, Album, Unofficial) EMI (2), EMI (2) CD-1013, CD-1026 China Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DIESEL C-53 Mattias Torell - Ingen Gör Det Bättre album art Lisa Nilsson Det Säger Ingenting Om Oss Lisa Nilsson - Ingen Gör Det Bättre(CD, Comp) Diesel Music DIESEL C-53 Scandinavia 2015 Sell This Version