Chivirico Davila

Real Name:
Rafael Dávila
Profile:
Singer of Latin music. Born August 2nd 1924 in San Juan Puerto Rico. Died of a heart attack on October 5th 1994
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

507 Chivirico Davila - Aqui Esta Chivirico Cantando Belinda album art Chivirico* Aqui Esta Chivirico Cantando Belinda (Album) Ammex 507 US 1960 Sell This Version
LPA 813 Chivirico Davila - Kako Y Su Combo Vol. 2 album art Kako Y Su Combo Canta: Chivirico Davila Kako Y Su Combo Canta: Chivirico Davila - Kako Y Su Combo Vol. 2 (Album) Alegre Records LPA 813 US 1962 Sell This Version
LPA-842, LPA 842 Chivirico Davila - Y Parece Bobo album art Tito Puente And His Orchestra ,Vocals: Chivirico Davila Tito Puente And His Orchestra ,Vocals: Chivirico Davila - Y Parece Bobo(LP, Album, Mono, HI-) Alegre Records, Alegre Records LPA-842, LPA 842 US 1966 Sell This Version
CS 1061, CS-1061 Chivirico Davila - Chivirico  album art Chivirico* Chivirico (Album) Cotique, Cotique, Cotique CS 1061, CS-1061 US 1971 Sell This Version
CS-1066 Chivirico Davila - De Nuevo album art Chivirico* De Nuevo (Album) Cotique CS-1066 US 1972 Sell This Version
CS-1073 Chivirico Davila - Chivirico album art Chivirico* Chivirico (Album) Cotique CS-1073 US 1973 Sell This Version
XCS-1076, CS-1076 Chivirico Davila - Vendre Por Ti album art Chivirico* Vendre Por Ti (Album) Cotique, Cotique XCS-1076, CS-1076 US 1974 Sell This Version
LPS 88.515 Chivirico Davila - Desde Ayer album art Chivirico Davila Desde Ayer (Album) Cotique LPS 88.515 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
XCS-1075, CS-1075 Chivirico Davila - Beethoven's V album art Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* - Beethoven's V (Album) Cotique, Cotique XCS-1075, CS-1075 US 1975 Sell This Version
LPS 88672 Chivirico Davila - Para Mi Gente album art Chivirico* Para Mi Gente (Album) Cotique LPS 88672 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
LPS-88.825, LPS 88825 Chivirico Davila - Brindando Alegria album art Chivirico* Brindando Alegria (Album) Cotique, Cotique LPS-88.825, LPS 88825 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
JMCS-1099 Chivirico Davila - Nuevos Conceptos / New Concepts album art Chivirico Davila Nuevos Conceptos / New Concepts (Album) Cotique JMCS-1099 US 1978 Sell This Version
LPA 814 Chivirico Davila - Se Te Quemo La Casa album art Orlando Marin And His Orchestra Vocals By Chivirico Davila Orlando Marin And His Orchestra Vocals By Chivirico Davila - Se Te Quemo La Casa (Album) Alegre Records LPA 814 US 1962 Sell This Version
CD-3M7 Chivirico Davila - Exitos de album art Chivirico Davila Con La Orquesta De Joe Cotto Chivirico Davila Con La Orquesta De Joe Cotto - Exitos de(CD, Album) Salsa International CD-3M7 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C 209 Chivirico Davila - Hay Que Vivir A Momento / Como Me Traten album art Chivirico* Hay Que Vivir A Momento / Como Me Traten(7", Single) Cotique C 209 US 1971 Sell This Version
AS-9001 Chivirico Davila - Ure Caracoles / Que Le Paso album art Cortijo, Kako Y Sus Tambores, Chivirico Davila Cortijo, Kako Y Sus Tambores, Chivirico Davila - Ure Caracoles / Que Le Paso(7", Single) Ansonia Records, Inc. AS-9001 Colombia 1971 Sell This Version
C 245 Chivirico Davila - Ahora No Me Conoces / Han Pasado Algunos Dias  album art Chivirico* Ahora No Me Conoces / Han Pasado Algunos Dias (7", Single) Cotique C 245 US 1972 Sell This Version
C-259 Chivirico Davila - Como Fue / Por Eso Me Pica Aqui album art Chivirico* Como Fue / Por Eso Me Pica Aqui (Single) Cotique C-259 US 1973 Sell This Version
C-254 Chivirico Davila - Mala Noche / Sin Dinero album art Chivirico* Mala Noche / Sin Dinero(7", Promo) Cotique C-254 US 1973 Sell This Version
C 264 Chivirico Davila - Que Te Vaya Bien / Amar Y Vivir  album art Chivirico* Que Te Vaya Bien / Amar Y Vivir (Single) Cotique C 264 US 1974 Sell This Version
C-266 Chivirico Davila - Frio En El Alma album art Chivirico* Frio En El Alma(7", Promo) Cotique C-266 US 1974 Sell This Version
C-271 Chivirico Davila - Te Sigo Esperando album art Chivirico Davila Te Sigo Esperando(7", Promo) Cotique C-271 1975 Sell This Version
C-294 Chivirico Davila - Lloviendo En Puerto Rico / Llego Su Fin album art Chivirico* Lloviendo En Puerto Rico / Llego Su Fin(7", Single) Cotique C-294 US 1977 Sell This Version
C-301 Chivirico Davila - Mi Orgullo Se Rindio / La Muralla Musical album art Chivirico Davila Mi Orgullo Se Rindio / La Muralla Musical(7", Promo) Cotique C-301 US 1978 Sell This Version
C-312 Chivirico Davila - Cada Cual / Ayuda album art Chivirico Davila Cada Cual / Ayuda(7", Single) Cotique C-312 US 1979 Sell This Version