Manny Oquendo

Real Name:
Manuel Oquendo
Profile:
Manny Oquendo (born 1st January, 1931 - died 25th March, 2009) was an American percussionist.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SAL 4126, SAL-4126 Manny Oquendo - Libre Increible album art Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre* Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre* - Libre Increible (Album) Salsoul Records, Salsoul Records SAL 4126, SAL-4126 US 1981 Sell This Version
MONTUNO LP 522, MLP 522, Montuno 522 Manny Oquendo - Ritmo Sonido Estilo album art Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre* Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre* - Ritmo Sonido Estilo (Album) Montuno Records, Montuno Records, Montuno Records MONTUNO LP 522, MLP 522, Montuno 522 US 1983 Sell This Version
AMO AR-101 Manny Oquendo - Ahora album art Manny Oquendo & Libre Manny Oquendo & Libre - Ahora (Album) AMO (2) AMO AR-101 US 1993 Sell This Version
MCD-9226-2 Manny Oquendo - Mejor Que Nunca album art Manny Oquendo & Libre Manny Oquendo & Libre - Mejor Que Nunca (Album) Milestone (4) MCD-9226-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
MCD-9263-2 Manny Oquendo - On The Move (Muevete) album art Manny Oquendo & Libre Manny Oquendo & Libre - On The Move (Muevete)(CD) Milestone (4) MCD-9263-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
MCD-9307-2 Manny Oquendo - Los New Yorkiños! album art Manny Oquendo & Libre Manny Oquendo & Libre - Los New Yorkiños! (Album) Milestone (4) MCD-9307-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-8741 Manny Oquendo - Traicionera album art Manny Oquendo Y Su Conj. Libre* Manny Oquendo Y Su Conj. Libre* - Traicionera(7", Promo) Salsoul Records S-8741 US 1981 Sell This Version
S-8740 Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre* Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre* - No Me Echen La Culpa / Lo Que Se Da No Se Quita(7", Promo) Salsoul Records S-8740 US 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

EDE 2009-2 Manny Oquendo - Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre album art Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre - Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre(CD, Comp) Edenways Records EDE 2009-2 France 1999 Sell This Version