Professor Trance

Real Name:
Frank Natale
Profile:
A master teacher and natural healer, Frank Natale has been a prominent figure in alternative education for over thirty years. He was known as a charismatic and provocative teacher who had the capacity to draw from the complex realities of psychology, spirituality, shamanism and music and combine the essence of those in a powerful way.
His own Institute, The Natale Institute (TNI), founded in Houston Texas in 1982, had representations in all five continents at its high time. From 1987-1997 Natales main focus was his presence in Europe, especially in Germany, Italy and France. As Professor Trance Frank Natale produced a number of internationally successful Trance Dance CDs and books.
Frank Natale, a unique teacher and guide in the field of human growth and development in the USA, Europe and in many other parts of the world for more than 30 years, began his last great journey on his 61st birthday. He left his body on June 21st 2002.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

Professor Trance - The Breath Of Fire album art Professor Trance And The Energisers Professor Trance And The Energisers - The Breath Of Fire (Album) TNI Music Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
none Professor Trance - Spirit Animal album art Prof. Trance* & The Energisers Prof. Trance* & The Energisers - Spirit Animal(Cass, Album) Natale Music none Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
SLCD 0558-4 Professor Trance - Spirit Animal - Trance Dance 2 album art Professor Trance Spirit Animal - Trance Dance 2(CD, Album) Simon + Leutner SLCD 0558-4 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Professor Trance - Shaman's Breath album art Professor Trance & The Energisers Professor Trance & The Energisers - Shaman's Breath Island Records US 1995 Sell This Version
140124 Professor Trance - Medicine Trance album art Professor Trance Medicine Trance(2xCD) Natale Music 140124 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Professor Trance - Rites Of Passage album art Frank Natale & Professor Trance Frank Natale & Professor Trance - Rites Of Passage (Album) Morgan Road US 1999 Sell This Version
PD-21387 Professor Trance - Dance Your Animal album art Professor Trance & Wolfman (4) Professor Trance & Wolfman (4) - Dance Your Animal(CD) Natale Music PD-21387 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Professor Trance Life Cycle (Rites Of Passage Remixed)(CD, Album) Natale Music none US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Professor Trance - Dancing Your Animal album art Professor Trance & The Energisers Professor Trance & The Energisers - Dancing Your Animal Island Records US 1995 Sell This Version
PR12 6963-1 Professor Trance & The Energizers Professor Trance & The Energizers - Drumming Circle(12", Promo) Island Records PR12 6963-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 6933-2 Professor Trance - Kozuma album art Professor Trance And The Energisers, Professor Trance Professor Trance And The Energisers, Professor Trance - Kozuma(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records Inc. PRCD 6933-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Professor Trance - Shaman's Breath album art Professor Trance & The Energisers* Professor Trance & The Energisers* - Shaman's Breath Island Records US 1995 Sell This Version
854 579-1 Professor Trance & The Energizers Professor Trance & The Energizers - Kozuma(12", Single, Promo) Island Records 854 579-1 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit