Rafael Angel Aparicio

Rafael Angel Aparicio

Real Name:
Rafael Angel Aparicio Gil
Profile:
Venezuelan harpist, guitarist, cuatro player, arranger, composer and producer.
Often nicknamed Rafael "Fucho" Aparicio, or "uñas de diamante"
(born 2 Oct. 1934)

brother of Florencio, Euclides, Rafael de Jesús (Fuchito) and Isabelita Aparicio
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4022972]

Artist

Rafael Angel Aparicio Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

EP-103 Hermanos Aparicio Con Rafael Angel Aparicio, Trio Los Vigilantes, Rudy Plaate Hermanos Aparicio Con Rafael Angel Aparicio, Trio Los Vigilantes, Rudy Plaate - Solo Sali(7", EP) Erma EP-103 Unknown Sell This Version