Esther Borja

Real Name:
Esther Borja Lima
Profile:
Cuban soprano, born in Havana, December 5th, 1913. Died in Havana December 28th, 2013
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MT-110 Esther Borja - Esther Borja Canta Canciones Inolvidables De Ernestina Lecuona album art Esther Borja Esther Borja Canta Canciones Inolvidables De Ernestina Lecuona(LP, Album) Kubaney MT-110 Cuba 1956 Sell This Version
Esther Borja - Ayer Y Hoy album art Esther Borja Ayer Y Hoy (Album) Kubaney Cuba 1957 Sell This Version
KP-001 Esther Borja - En Alas De Cubana album art Orquesta Siboney, Trio Matamoros, Tojo Y Su Orquesta*, Orquesta Cheo Belen Puig, Esther Borja, Los Llopis, Las Hermanas Marti*, Violines De Pego*, Raul Ferrero*, Hermanas Lago* Orquesta Siboney, Trio Matamoros, Tojo Y Su Orquesta*, Orquesta Cheo Belen Puig, Esther Borja, Los Llopis, Las Hermanas Marti*, Violines De Pego*, Raul Ferrero*, Hermanas Lago* - En Alas De Cubana(LP, Album) Kubaney, Kristal (3) KP-001 Cuba 1960 Sell This Version
Esther Borja - Album De Cuba album art Esther Borja Album De Cuba Egrem Cuba 1965 Sell This Version
Esther Borja - Canta A Dos, Tres Y Cuatro Voces album art Esther Borja Canta A Dos, Tres Y Cuatro Voces (Album) Kubaney US 1968 Sell This Version
LD-3484 Esther Borja - Interpreta A Ernesto Lecuona album art Esther Borja Interpreta A Ernesto Lecuona(LP, Album) Egrem LD-3484 Cuba 1975 Sell This Version
Esther Borja - Rapsodia De Cuba Featuring Esther Borja album art Esther Borja With The Orquesta De Cámara De Madrid Esther Borja With The Orquesta De Cámara De Madrid - Rapsodia De Cuba Featuring Esther Borja (Album) Montilla, Montilla Spain 1956 Sell This Version
LD-3500 Esther Borja - Esther Borja album art Esther Borja Esther Borja(LP) Areito LD-3500 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPFM-188 Esther Borja - Éxitos De Esther Borja album art Esther Borja Éxitos De Esther Borja(7", EP) Montilla EPFM-188 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
INC-004 Esther Borja Cuba Corazon De Nuestra America / El Mambi(7", Single) Imprenta Nacional de Cuba INC-004 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit