AT Beatz

AT Beatz

Real Name:
Leonardo Benincasa
Profile:
Leonardo Benincasa, professionally know as AT Beatz, was born December 5, 1991 in Berlin. He is a german / italian record producer, son of two actors, who separated when he was 5 years old. He then moved to Rome, Italy, with his mother. At the age of six he lost his mother and he lived 8 years in Rome with his grandparents and uncles. He attended a private English School, where he also had his first guitar lessons. His uncles played different instruments and listened to all kinds of music, that gave him the consciousness for music. He remembers, in his first ages in Berlin, his father having a vast number of CD's at home, who used to listen to all kind of music expecially Jazz, World Music and Reggae and the classic piano of his mother, where he had the first touch with an instrument.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | AT Beatz
AT
[a4024139]

Artist

AT Beatz Discography Tracks

Production

none Greeny Tortellini* Sommer (as AT) Greeny Tortellini* - Highlife Und Direkt(12xFile, MP3, Album, Fre) Not On Label (Greeny (3) self-released) none Germany 2012
none Greeny Tortellini* Intro (as AT) and 3 more… Greeny Tortellini* - Talschan(13xFile, MP3, Album, Fre) Not On Label (Hoodrich self-released) none Germany 2013
NL020-2, none Said (3) Tot Sehen Said (3) - Zum Leben Verurteilt(CD) No Limits (2), Hoodrich NL020-2, none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Said (3) Freund Und Helfer Said (3) - Hoodrich (Album) No Limits (2) Germany 2014 Sell This Version
UFO-001 Ufo361 HipHop and 2 more… Ufo361 - Ihr Seid Nicht Allein(CD, Album) Hoodrich, Membran UFO-001 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Said (3) Said (3) - Jib Ihm Noch Eene (EP) Bombenprodukt Germany 2015 Sell This Version
1008085877 AchtVier AchtVier - Molotov (iTunes Premium Edition)(35xFile, Album, MPE) AchtVier 1008085877 Germany 2015
none Greeny Tortellini* Hart and 2 more… Greeny Tortellini* - Man Nennt Mich Greeny Tortellini(14xFile, MP3, Album, Fre) Not On Label (Greeny (3) self-released) none Germany 2015
VINDIG128 Junior Jero Glücklicher Idiot and 3 more… Junior Jero - Die Guten Alten Tage(LP, Album, Ltd) Vinyldigital.de VINDIG128 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
AchtVier & Said (3) So Sieht's Aus and 3 more… AchtVier & Said (3) - 50/50 (Album) Flomo Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Kalusha Kalusha - Prototyp(12xFile, MP3, Album) Dual Entertainment none Germany 2016
none Ufo361 Bang Bang Ufo361 - Ich Bin Ein Berliner(14xFile, MP3, Mixtape) UFO361 none Germany 2016
none Ufo361 Kafa Ufo361 - Ich Bin 2 Berliner(15xFile, MP3, Mixtape) UFO361 none Germany 2016
Ufo361 Wann Wenn Nicht Jetzt and 5 more… Ufo361 - Ich Bin 3 Berliner (EP) Stay High, Groove Attack Germany 2017 Sell This Version