Bap Kennedy

Bap Kennedy

Real Name:
Martin Christopher Kennedy
Profile:
Bap Kennedy (born 17 June 1962, Belfast, Northern Ireland – died 1 November 2016, Belfast, Northern Ireland) was a Northern Irish singer and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bap Kennedy Discography

Albums

Bap Kennedy Domestic Blues (Album) E-Squared UK 1999 Sell This Version
LSD711 Bap Kennedy Hillbilly Shakespeare(CD) Lonely Street Disc LSD711 UK 1999 Sell This Version
LSD712 Bap Kennedy Lonely Street(CD) Dressed to kill LSD712 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Bap Kennedy The Big Picture (Album) Loose 2005 Sell This Version
Bap Kennedy The Sailor's Revenge (Album) Proper Records (2), Lonely Street Discs UK 2012 Sell This Version
Bap Kennedy Let's Start Again (Album) Proper Records (2) Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bap Kennedy Howl On (Single) Lonely Street Discs UK 2009 Sell This Version
PGS026 Bap Kennedy Into The Arms Of Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Proper Records (2) PGS026 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

KATCD231FP Bap Kennedy Long Time A Comin': The Story So Far (CD, Comp) Catfish Records KATCD231FP UK 2002 Sell This Version