Cliff Williams

Real Name:
Clifford Williams
Profile:
English bassist, born 14 December 1949 in Romford, Essex, England, UK. Played with AC/DC for nearly 40 years up to his retirement in 2016.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

S 64356 Cliff Williams - Pause For A Hoarse Horse album art Home (2) Home (2) - Pause For A Hoarse Horse (Album) CBS S 64356 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
64752, S 64752 Cliff Williams - Home album art Home (2) Home (2) - Home (Album) CBS, CBS 64752, S 64752 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1535/S Cliff Williams - Stereo Pop Special-15 album art Home (2) / Roy Young Band Home (2) / Roy Young Band - Stereo Pop Special-15(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1535/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
65550, S 65550 Cliff Williams - The Alchemist album art Home (2) Home (2) - The Alchemist (Album) CBS, CBS 65550, S 65550 UK 1973 Sell This Version
1C 064-98 798 Cliff Williams - Bandit album art Bandit (15) Bandit (15) - Bandit (Album) Arista 1C 064-98 798 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
LAAS 001 Cliff Williams - Live From The Atlantic Studios album art AC/DC AC/DC - Live From The Atlantic Studios(LP, Promo, Transcription) Atlantic LAAS 001 US 1978 Sell This Version
S 90.053 Cliff Williams - Powerage album art AC/DC AC/DC - Powerage(LP, Album) Atlantic S 90.053 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
S 90.178 Cliff Williams - Highway To Hell album art AC/DC AC/DC - Highway To Hell (Album) Atlantic S 90.178 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
ATL 50 735, SD 16018 Cliff Williams - Back In Black album art AC/DC AC/DC - Back In Black (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic ATL 50 735, SD 16018 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
S 90.471 Cliff Williams - For Those About To Rock (We Salute You) album art AC/DC AC/DC - For Those About To Rock (We Salute You) (Album) Atlantic S 90.471 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
78-0100-1 Cliff Williams - Flick Of The Switch album art AC/DC AC/DC - Flick Of The Switch (Album) Atlantic 78-0100-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
781 263-1 Cliff Williams - Fly On The Wall album art AC/DC AC/DC - Fly On The Wall (Album) Atlantic 781 263-1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
GEF 26545, 01-26545-20 Cliff Williams - Fatal Attraction album art Adam Bomb Adam Bomb - Fatal Attraction (Album) Geffen Records GEF 26545, 01-26545-20 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
78 16504 Cliff Williams - Who Made Who album art AC/DC AC/DC - Who Made Who (Comp, Album) Atlantic 78 16504 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
7 81828-4, 81828-4 Cliff Williams - Blow Up Your Video album art AC/DC AC/DC - Blow Up Your Video (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7 81828-4, 81828-4 US 1988 Sell This Version
4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Cliff Williams - Don't Dare To Forget ! album art Various Various - Don't Dare To Forget !(4xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM, Unofficial, Oh ) Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy 4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
92447-4 Cliff Williams - If You Want Blood You've Got It album art AC/DC AC/DC - If You Want Blood You've Got It (Album) ATCO Records 92447-4 US 1978 Sell This Version
8-1024 Cliff Williams - Pause For A Hoarse Horse / Home album art Home (2) Home (2) - Pause For A Hoarse Horse / Home(CD, Comp, RE, Unofficial) Aziя Records 8-1024 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
ROOM101004 Cliff Williams - Live At Donington album art AC/DC AC/DC - Live At Donington Room 101 Entertainment ROOM101004 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
69699 80214 2 Cliff Williams - Live album art AC/DC AC/DC - Live (Album, Comp) Columbia 69699 80214 2 USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
132307/9 202865 Cliff Williams - Family Jewels album art AC/DC AC/DC - Family Jewels (Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Epic Music Video 132307/9 202865 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
88697 61556 2 Cliff Williams - Backtracks album art AC/DC AC/DC - Backtracks (Comp) Columbia, Albert Productions 88697 61556 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Cliff Williams - Live At River Plate album art AC/DC AC/DC - Live At River Plate (Album) Columbia, Sony Music none Europe 2012 Sell This Version
CPLCD205 Cliff Williams - Radio Lucifer The Legendary Broadcasts From The Brian Johnson Era 1981-1996 album art AC/DC AC/DC - Radio Lucifer The Legendary Broadcasts From The Brian Johnson Era 1981-1996 (Album, Comp) Stormbird, American Icons Ltd. CPLCD205 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
BCD 131/132 Cliff Williams - Manchester Or Bust album art AC/DC With Axl Rose AC/DC With Axl Rose - Manchester Or Bust(2xCDr, Ltd, Unofficial) Bullet Records (10) BCD 131/132 2016 Sell This Version