Esquerita

Real Name:
Steven Quincy Reeder Jr.
Profile:
Born: November 20, 1935 Greenville, South Carolina.
Died: October 23, 1986 Harlem, New York
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Esquerita - Esquerita! album art Esquerita Esquerita! (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
6001 Esquerita - Rockin' The Joint album art Esquerita Rockin' The Joint(LP) Official (3) 6001 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
Esquerita - "Believe Me When I Say Rock'N'Roll Is Here To Stay" album art Esquerita "Believe Me When I Say Rock'N'Roll Is Here To Stay" (Comp, Album) Fan Club France 1978 Sell This Version
ED-381 Esquerita - Sinner Man - The Lost Session album art Esquerita Sinner Man - The Lost Session(LP, Album, Mono) Norton Records (2) ED-381 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Esquerita - Rockin' The Joint album art Esquerita Rockin' The Joint (Single) Capitol Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Esquerita - Oh Baby / Please Come On Home album art Esquerita Oh Baby / Please Come On Home (Single) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
PRO 1075, PRO 1076 Esquerita Hey Miss Lucy / I'm Battie Over Hattie(7", Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records PRO 1075, PRO 1076 US 1958 Sell This Version
Esquerita - Laid Off / Just Another Lie album art Esquerita Laid Off / Just Another Lie (Single) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Esquerita - Esquerita! album art Esquerita Esquerita! (EP) Capitol Records France 1960 Sell This Version
EAP 2-1186 Esquerita - Get Back Baby/Hole In My Heart/I'm Battie Over Hattie/Baby, You Can Depend On Me album art Esquerita Get Back Baby/Hole In My Heart/I'm Battie Over Hattie/Baby, You Can Depend On Me(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 2-1186 France 1960 Sell This Version
EAP 1-20754 Esquerita - Esquerita! album art Esquerita Esquerita!(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 1-20754 France 1965 Sell This Version
2C 006-81.382 Esquerita - Hey Miss Lucy album art Esquerita Hey Miss Lucy(7", RE) Capitol Records 2C 006-81.382 France 1973 Sell This Version
45-014 Esquerita - Dew Drop Inn / Rockin' The Joint album art Esquerita Dew Drop Inn / Rockin' The Joint(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 45-014 US 1992 Sell This Version
45-149, 149 Esquerita - You Better Believe Me album art Esquerita You Better Believe Me(7") Norton Records (2), Norton Records (2) 45-149, 149 US 2009 Sell This Version
Esquerita - Hittin' On Nothing / Letter Full Of Tears album art Esquerita Hittin' On Nothing / Letter Full Of Tears (Single) Norton Records (2) US 2012 Sell This Version
1 C 006-81 709 M Esquerita - Hey Miss Lucy album art Esquerita Hey Miss Lucy(7", RE) Capitol Records 1 C 006-81 709 M Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Esquerita - Wildcat Shakeout album art Esquerita Wildcat Shakeout (Comp) Speciality UK 1969 Sell This Version
Esquerita - Vintage Voola album art Esquerita Vintage Voola (Comp) Norton Records (2), Norton Records (2) US 1987 Sell This Version
Esquerita - The Capitol Collector's Series album art Esquerita The Capitol Collector's Series (Comp) Capitol Records US 1990 Sell This Version
BCD 15504 Esquerita - Sock It To Me, Baby album art Esquerita Sock It To Me, Baby(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15504 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
263375 Esquerita - Esquerita!  - The Definitive Edition album art Esquerita Esquerita! - The Definitive Edition(CD, Album, Comp) Hoodoo Records 263375 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
JASCD 982 Esquerita Wildcat Shakeout Revisited - Full Tilt Rock And Roll 1958-1962(CD, Comp) Jasmine Records JASCD 982 UK 2017 Sell This Version