Amanda Holden

Real Name:
Amanda Juliet Holden
Profile:
British musician, librettist and translator born 19 January 1948, and died 9 September 2021.
Sites:
[a4027246]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

CHAN 7023/4 Amanda Holden - The Barber Of Seville album art Bruce Ford, Della Jones, Alan Opie, The Chorus* And Orchestra of English National Opera*Gabriele Bellini / Rossini* Bruce Ford, Della Jones, Alan Opie, The Chorus* And Orchestra of English National Opera*Gabriele Bellini / Rossini* - The Barber Of Seville(2xCD, Album) Chandos CHAN 7023/4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CHAN 3006 Amanda Holden - Great Operatic Arias Vol. 1 album art Bruce Ford, Philharmonia Orchestra, David Parry Bruce Ford, Philharmonia Orchestra, David Parry - Great Operatic Arias Vol. 1(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 3006 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CHAN 3079 (2) Amanda Holden - Falstaff album art Verdi*, Andrew Shore, Yvonne Kenny, Barry Banks, Susan Gritton, Ashley Holland, English National Opera Chorus* And Orchestra*, Paul Daniel Verdi*, Andrew Shore, Yvonne Kenny, Barry Banks, Susan Gritton, Ashley Holland, English National Opera Chorus* And Orchestra*, Paul Daniel - Falstaff(2xCD, Album) Chandos CHAN 3079 (2) Europe 2002 Sell This Version
001 Amanda Holden - The Silver Tassie album art Mark-Anthony Turnage, English National Opera Chorus* And Orchestra*, Paul Daniel Mark-Anthony Turnage, English National Opera Chorus* And Orchestra*, Paul Daniel - The Silver Tassie(2xCD) ENO Alive 001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CHAN 3100 Amanda Holden - Bruce Ford 2 - Great Operatic Arias album art Bruce Ford, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, David Parry Count’s Canzone (Se il mio nome) ‘My poor heart is so full of emotion’ (from and 2 more… Bruce Ford, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, David Parry - Bruce Ford 2 - Great Operatic Arias(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 3100 UK 2003 Sell This Version
481 1820 Amanda Holden - Bliss album art Brett Dean, The Australian Opera & Ballet Orchestra, Elgar Howarth Brett Dean, The Australian Opera & Ballet Orchestra, Elgar Howarth - Bliss(3xCD, Album) ABC Classics 481 1820 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
EMCD-047 Amanda Holden - Passion album art Pascal Dusapin , Composer Franck Ollu , Conductor Ensemble Modern, Vocalconsort Berlin, Keren Motseri, Georg Nigl Pascal Dusapin , Composer Franck Ollu , Conductor Ensemble Modern, Vocalconsort Berlin, Keren Motseri, Georg Nigl - Passion(CD, Album) Ensemble Modern Medien EMCD-047 Germany 2020 Sell This Version