The Duchess Of Windsor

Real Name:
Bessie Wallis Warfield
Profile:
Wallis, Duchess of Windsor (previously Wallis Simpson and Wallis Spencer, born Bessie Wallis Warfield) was an American socialite.
Her third husband, Prince Edward, Duke of Windsor, formerly King Edward VIII, abdicated his throne to marry her.
Born 19 June 1896. Died 24 April 1986.
Sites:
[a4028108]

Artist

The Duchess Of Windsor Discography Tracks

Albums

REC 80M, REC 80 M The Duchess Of Windsor - The Duke And Duchess Of Windsor In Conversation With Kenneth Harris album art The Duchess Of Windsor, The Duke Of Windsor*, Kenneth Harris (4) The Duchess Of Windsor, The Duke Of Windsor*, Kenneth Harris (4) - The Duke And Duchess Of Windsor In Conversation With Kenneth Harris(LP) BBC Records, BBC Records REC 80M, REC 80 M UK 1970 Sell This Version