Bob Geddins

Real Name:
Robert L. Geddins
Profile:
Blues - rhythm 'n' blues songwriter - producer - Label owner
Born on February 6, 1913 in Highbank, Texas, U.S.
Died on February 16, 1991 of liver cancer
Owned Veltone Records, Art-Tone Records, Big Town (2) etc. He produced recordings of artists like Lowell Fulson, Jimmy McCracklin, Johnny Fuller, Sugar Pie DeSanto and Etta James. Credits for Bob Geddins Jr. are for his son.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

JU50001 Bob Geddins - Space Moon/Irma Special album art Geddins And Son's* / Roland Mitchel And Band* Geddins And Son's* / Roland Mitchel And Band* - Space Moon/Irma Special(7") Jumping Records (2) JU50001 US Unknown Sell This Version
1000 Bob Geddins - Fire It Up album art Bob* & Sylvia Geddins Bob* & Sylvia Geddins - Fire It Up(7") Royce Records (3) 1000 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit