Rudy Stevenson

Real Name:
Rudolph Stevenson
Profile:
US-American guitarist, born in 1929 in New York City, NY, United States, died 12 December 2010 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

BSR 1010-1 Rudy Stevenson - Funk ain't a word (SMOKIN' RARE GROOVES FROM THE WORLD OF SOUL- 'n' JAZZ- 'n' P-FUNK)  album art Various Who Got De Funk?, Part 2 Various - Funk ain't a word (SMOKIN' RARE GROOVES FROM THE WORLD OF SOUL- 'n' JAZZ- 'n' P-FUNK) (2xLP, Comp) Brown Sugar Records BSR 1010-1 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

652 080 BL Rudy Stevenson - Let It All Out album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - Let It All Out (Album) Philips 652 080 BL Europe 1965 Sell This Version
PHM 200-187 Rudy Stevenson - Pastel Blues album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - Pastel Blues (Album) Philips PHM 200-187 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
TP3 5043 Rudy Stevenson - Nina Simone Sings The Blues / Silk And Soul album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - Nina Simone Sings The Blues / Silk And Soul(Reel, Comp, 4 T) RCA Victor TP3 5043 US 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3789 Rudy Stevenson - Nina Simone Sings The Blues album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - Nina Simone Sings The Blues (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-3789 New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
PRST 7693 Rudy Stevenson - Soul Cycle album art Cedar Walton Cedar Walton - Soul Cycle (Album) Prestige, Prestige, Prestige PRST 7693 US 1970 Sell This Version
BELL 9000 Rudy Stevenson - Live!! album art The 5th Dimension* Ode To Billy Joe The 5th Dimension* - Live!! (Album) Bell Records BELL 9000 US 1971 Sell This Version
AMH-1008 Rudy Stevenson - Mr. Love album art Santiago* Santiago* - Mr. Love (Album) Amherst Records AMH-1008 US 1976 Sell This Version
27 761 XOT Rudy Stevenson - Bubbling Brown Sugar - Original Broadway Cast album art Various Various - Bubbling Brown Sugar - Original Broadway Cast (Album) H & L Records 27 761 XOT Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
310 213 Rudy Stevenson - Black And Blue Revue Noire album art Various Various - Black And Blue Revue Noire (Album) Trema 310 213 France 1985 Sell This Version
TIME 10, 822 846-1 Rudy Stevenson - The Best Of Nina Simone album art Nina Simone Sinnerman Nina Simone - The Best Of Nina Simone (Comp) Philips, Philips TIME 10, 822 846-1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
838 007-2 Rudy Stevenson - Nina Simone album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - Nina Simone(CD, Comp) Mercury 838 007-2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
838 544-2 Rudy Stevenson - The 60'S Volume 2 - Mood Indigo album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - The 60'S Volume 2 - Mood Indigo (Comp) Mercury 838 544-2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
846 892-2 Rudy Stevenson - Wild Is The Wind / High Priestess Of Soul album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - Wild Is The Wind / High Priestess Of Soul (Comp) Mercury, PolyGram 846 892-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
846 543-2 Rudy Stevenson - In Concert / I Put A Spell On You album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - In Concert / I Put A Spell On You (Comp) Mercury, PolyGram 846 543-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
NK 83 101 Rudy Stevenson - The Blues album art Nina Simone Turn Me On and 12 more… Nina Simone - The Blues(Cass, Comp, RM) RCA, Novus, BMG NK 83 101 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
314 515 563-4 Rudy Stevenson - Jazz Divas - Studio album art Various Ne Me Quitte Pas Various - Jazz Divas - Studio (Comp) Verve Records 314 515 563-4 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
314 513 928-2 Rudy Stevenson - The Gershwin Songbook - 'S Wonderful album art Gershwin* I Loves You, Porgy Gershwin* - The Gershwin Songbook - 'S Wonderful (Comp) Verve Records 314 513 928-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
314 518 190-2 Rudy Stevenson - Broadway • Blues • Ballads album art Nina Simone Nina Simone - Broadway • Blues • Ballads (Album) Verve Records 314 518 190-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
314 516 158-2 Rudy Stevenson - We'll Have Manhattan (The Rodgers & Hart Songbook) album art Various Little Girl Blue Various - We'll Have Manhattan (The Rodgers & Hart Songbook) (Comp) Verve Records 314 516 158-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
518 198-2 Rudy Stevenson - Verve Jazz Masters 17 album art Nina Simone Pirate Jenny and 8 more… Nina Simone - Verve Jazz Masters 17 (Comp) Verve Records, PolyGram 518 198-2 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
518 165-2 Rudy Stevenson - Nina Simone - Nina Simone album art Nina Simone What More Can I Say and 10 more… Nina Simone - Nina Simone - Nina Simone(CD, Comp) Gitanes Jazz Productions, Verve Records, Polygram Jazz 518 165-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
76974 2038 2 Rudy Stevenson - The Mercury Songbook album art Various Little Girl Blue and 2 more… Various - The Mercury Songbook (Comp) Mercury 76974 2038 2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
76974 2038 2 Rudy Stevenson - The Mercury Songbook album art Various I Loves You, Porgy and 2 more… Various - The Mercury Songbook(4xCD, Comp + Box) Mercury 76974 2038 2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
314 539 050-2 Rudy Stevenson - Ultimate Nina Simone album art Nina Simone Don't Explain Nina Simone - Ultimate Nina Simone (Comp) Verve Records 314 539 050-2 US 1997 Sell This Version