Lisle Atkinson

Real Name:
Lisle Arthur Atkinson
Profile:
American Jazz bassist, born 16 September 1940 in New York, NY and died March 25th, 2019, New York, NY, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

IPS ST003 Lisle Atkinson - Junction album art Andrew Cyrille & Māōnō* With David Ware*, Ted Daniel, Lisle Atkinson Andrew Cyrille & Māōnō* With David Ware*, Ted Daniel, Lisle Atkinson - Junction(LP, Album) IPS (2) IPS ST003 US 1976 Sell This Version
Jazzcraft 7 Lisle Atkinson - Bass Contra Bass album art Lisle Atkinson Bass Contra Bass (Album) Jazzcraft Records Jazzcraft 7 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
MJP 1001 Lisle Atkinson - Midnight Creeper album art Norman Simmons - Lisle Atkinson And Al Harewood Norman Simmons - Lisle Atkinson And Al Harewood - Midnight Creeper(LP, Album) Milljac Pub Co. MJP 1001 US 1980 Sell This Version
CDSOL-6972 Lisle Atkinson - Bass Contra Bass album art Lisle Atkinson Bass Contra Bass(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-6972 Japan 2016 Sell This Version