Yael Naim

Real Name:
Yaël Naïm
Profile:
Yael Naim is a French-Israeli singer and songwriter. Born in Paris in 1978, Naim moved at the age of four to the city of Ramat HaSharon, near Tel Aviv, Israel.
Moving back to Paris for a charity concert in 2000, she caught the attention of EMI Music (France) and being offered a leading role in the French musical Les Dix Commandements. In the meantime, she worked on her first studio album, In a Man’s Womb, a relative charts' disillusion.
After some years of collaborations only, including Ready Made, she eventually knew the success again with her second solo album, released on French independent label Tôt Ou Tard.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

724353333522 Yael Naim - In a Man's Womb album art Yael* In a Man's Womb(CD) EMI Music France 724353333522 France 2001 Sell This Version
Yael Naim - Yael Naim album art Yael Naim Yael Naim (Album) Tôt Ou Tard France 2007 Sell This Version
Yael Naim - She Was A Boy album art Yael Naim & David Donatien Yael Naim & David Donatien - She Was A Boy (Album) Tôt Ou Tard France 2010 Sell This Version
Yael Naim - Older album art Yael Naim & David Donatien Yael Naim & David Donatien - Older (Album) Tôt Ou Tard Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8 89942 2 Yael Naim - You Disappear album art Yaël* You Disappear(CD, Single) EMI Music France 8 89942 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
7243 879310 2 2 Yael Naim - Avril album art Yael* Avril(CD, Single, Car) EMI Music France 7243 879310 2 2 France 2001 Sell This Version
9892 Yael Naim - L.I.B.R.E - Les Dix Commandements album art Yaël* L.I.B.R.E - Les Dix Commandements(CD, Single, Promo) Universal 9892 France 2002 Sell This Version
Yael Naim - New Soul album art Yael Naim & David Donatien Yael Naim & David Donatien - New Soul (Single) Warner Music Group Germany 2007 Sell This Version
PR016545 Yael Naim - Too Long album art Yael Naim & David Donatien Yael Naim & David Donatien - Too Long(CD, Single, Promo) Tôt Ou Tard PR016545 France 2008 Sell This Version
3240315 Yael Naim - Come Home album art Yael Naim Come Home(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Tôt Ou Tard 3240315 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
3323056 Yael Naim - Coward album art Yael Naim Coward(12", EP, Ltd) Tôt Ou Tard 3323056 Europe 2015 Sell This Version