Rick Kemp

Real Name:
Frederick Stanley Kemp
Profile:
Rick Kemp (born 1941 in Little Hanford, Dorset) is an English bassist, songwriter, vocalist, and record producer, best known for his work with folk-rock band 'Steeleye Span.' He has released four solo albums: Escape (1996), Spies (1998), Codes (2004) and Perfect Blue (2018).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rick Kemp - Original Owners album art Michael Chapman (2) And Rick Kemp Michael Chapman (2) And Rick Kemp - Original Owners Konexion Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Rick Kemp - Happy Families album art Maddy Prior & Rick Kemp Maddy Prior & Rick Kemp - Happy Families (Album) Park Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
FECD 114 Rick Kemp - Escape album art Rick Kemp Escape(CD, Album) Fellside Recordings FECD 114 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Rick Kemp - Codes album art Rick Kemp Codes(CD, Album) L8RD8R none UK 2004 Sell This Version
FECD 283 Rick Kemp Perfect Blue(CD, Album) Fellside Recordings FECD 283 UK 2018 Sell This Version
FECD133 Rick Kemp - Spies album art Rick Kemp Spies(CD, Album) Fellside Recordings FECD133 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rick Kemp - Who's Sorry Now? album art Maddy Prior & Rick Kemp Maddy Prior & Rick Kemp - Who's Sorry Now? (Single) Park Records UK 1990 Sell This Version