Rudy Clark

Real Name:
Rudolph Clark
Profile:
American songwriter, born 1935. Among his best known songs are "Everybody Plays The Fool", "Good Lovin", "If You Gotta Make a Fool of Somebody", "I've Got My Mind Set On You" and "It's In His Kiss (The Shoop Shoop Song)".
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

10692 Rudy Clark - You're Gettin' A Good Girl / Betcha I Getcha album art Carolina Cotton Betcha I Getcha (as Clark) Carolina Cotton - You're Gettin' A Good Girl / Betcha I Getcha MGM Records 10692 US 1950 Sell This Version
LP 1002 Rudy Clark - James Ray album art James Ray (2) I've Got My Mind Set On You - Pt. I Pt. II and 5 more… James Ray (2) - James Ray Caprice (3) LP 1002 US 1961 Sell This Version
301 Rudy Clark - Loaded With Goodies / Take It Easy Casanova album art The Rubies Take It Easy Casanova The Rubies - Loaded With Goodies / Take It Easy Casanova (Single) District Records (2) 301 US 1961 Sell This Version
CAP-110 Rudy Clark - If You Gotta Make A Fool Of Somebody album art James Ray (2) James Ray (2) - If You Gotta Make A Fool Of Somebody (Single) Caprice (3) CAP-110 US 1961 Sell This Version
LP 1002 Rudy Clark - James Ray album art James Ray (2) I've Got My Mind Set On You - Pt. I Pt. II and 5 more… James Ray (2) - James Ray(LP, Mono, Promo) Caprice (3) LP 1002 US 1961 Sell This Version
117 Rudy Clark - A Miracle / Things Are Gonna Be Different album art James Ray (2) With Hutch Davie Orchestra & Chorus Things Are Gonna Be Different James Ray (2) With Hutch Davie Orchestra & Chorus - A Miracle / Things Are Gonna Be Different(7", Single, Promo) Caprice (3) 117 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP 1001 Rudy Clark - And The Angels Sing album art The Angels (3) Blow Joe and 1 more… The Angels (3) - And The Angels Sing Caprice (3) LP 1001 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
503 Rudy Clark - Always / I've Got My Mind Set On You album art James Ray (2) With Hutch Davie Ork. & Chorus* I've Got My Mind Set On You James Ray (2) With Hutch Davie Ork. & Chorus* - Always / I've Got My Mind Set On You (Single) Dynamic Sound (4) 503 US 1962 Sell This Version
113 Rudy Clark - Oh My Love / Oh Johnny album art Janie Grant With Hutch Davie Orch.* Oh My Love Janie Grant With Hutch Davie Orch.* - Oh My Love / Oh Johnny(7") Caprice (3) 113 US 1962 Sell This Version
C-114 Rudy Clark - Itty Bitty Pieces album art James Ray (2) With Hutch Davie Orch. & Chorus* James Ray (2) With Hutch Davie Orch. & Chorus* - Itty Bitty Pieces (Single) Caprice (3) C-114 US 1962 Sell This Version
CON 108 Rudy Clark - I'm So Afraid Of Losing You album art Linda Scott, Hutch Davie And His Orchestra* I'm So Afraid Of Losing You Linda Scott, Hutch Davie And His Orchestra* - I'm So Afraid Of Losing You (Single) Congress CON 108 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
C-107 Rudy Clark - What I Gotta Do album art Jenny Lee (4) And The Starlets (9) With Hutch Davie Ork.* Jenny Lee (4) And The Starlets (9) With Hutch Davie Ork.* - What I Gotta Do(7", Single, Promo) Congress C-107 US 1962 Sell This Version
LST-7226 Rudy Clark - Surfer's Stomp! album art The Mar-kets* If You Gotta Make A Fool Of Somebody The Mar-kets* - Surfer's Stomp! (Album) Liberty LST-7226 US 1962 Sell This Version
Ca. 116 Rudy Clark - Everybody Loves A Lover / Blow Joe album art The Angels (3) Blow Joe The Angels (3) - Everybody Loves A Lover / Blow Joe (Single) Caprice (3) Ca. 116 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
C-104 Rudy Clark - Waddle, Waddle album art The Bracelets (2) The Bracelets (2) - Waddle, Waddle (Single) Congress C-104 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
LST-7263 Rudy Clark - What's A Matter Baby album art Timi Yuro If You Gotta Make A Fool Of Somebody Timi Yuro - What's A Matter Baby (Album) Liberty LST-7263 US 1962 Sell This Version
T 8146 Rudy Clark - Never In A Million Years album art Linda Scott Through The Summer Linda Scott - Never In A Million Years (Single) Congress T 8146 Denmark 1962 Sell This Version
45 RRC. 716 Rudy Clark - Never In A Million Years album art Linda Scott Through The Summer Linda Scott - Never In A Million Years(7", Single) RRC (3) 45 RRC. 716 South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
7N.25160 The Angels (3) Blow Joe The Angels (3) - Everybody Loves A Lover / Blow Joe(7", Single) Pye International 7N.25160 UK 1962 Sell This Version
W-601 Rudy Clark - Never Never / No More Tomorrows album art The Chiffons (2) No More Tomorrows The Chiffons (2) - Never Never / No More Tomorrows(7", Single) Wildcat Records (4) W-601 US 1962 Sell This Version
C-107 Rudy Clark - What I Gotta Do album art Jenny Lee (4) And The Starlets (9) With Hutch Davie Ork.* Jenny Lee (4) And The Starlets (9) With Hutch Davie Ork.* - What I Gotta Do(7", Single, Promo) Congress C-107 US 1962 Sell This Version
UA 671 Rudy Clark - Show Me A Man I Can Look Up To / Does Goodnight Mean Goodbye album art Beverly Wright Show Me A Man I Can Look Up To Beverly Wright - Show Me A Man I Can Look Up To / Does Goodnight Mean Goodbye(7", Single) United Artists Records UA 671 US 1963 Sell This Version
LP 1001 Rudy Clark - And The Angels Sing album art The Angels (3) Blow Joe and 1 more… The Angels (3) - And The Angels Sing (Album) Caprice (3) LP 1001 US 1963 Sell This Version
C-109 Rudy Clark - Marie / The Old Man And The Mule album art James Ray (2) With Hutch Davie Ork. & Chorus* The Old Man & The Mule James Ray (2) With Hutch Davie Ork. & Chorus* - Marie / The Old Man And The Mule(7", Single, Promo) Congress C-109 US 1963 Sell This Version
HLR 9802 Rudy Clark - Let's Fall In Love album art Linda Scott I Know It, You Know It (as Clark) Linda Scott - Let's Fall In Love(7", Single) London Records HLR 9802 UK 1963 Sell This Version