Howard Jones

Real Name:
John Howard Jones
Profile:
Classically-trained pianist turned synthpop star, born February 23, 1955, Southampton, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Howard Jones Discography Tracks

Albums

none Howard Jones - Howard Jones? album art Howard Jones Howard Jones?(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none UK 1982 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - Human's Lib album art Howard Jones Human's Lib (Album) WEA, WEA Philippines 1984 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - The 12" Album album art Howard Jones The 12" Album (Album, Comp, EP) WEA, WEA UK 1984 Sell This Version
BC 530 Howard Jones - BBC Rock Hour #530 album art Howard Jones BBC Rock Hour #530(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength BC 530 US 1984 Sell This Version
BC 509 B Howard Jones - BBC ROCK HOUR #509 album art Howard Jones / Paul Young Howard Jones / Paul Young - BBC ROCK HOUR #509(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength BC 509 B US 1984 Sell This Version
CN 4391/S Howard Jones - In Concert-332 album art Howard Jones In Concert-332(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4391/S US 1984 Sell This Version
IC-84-16 Howard Jones - In Concert album art Thompson Twins, Howard Jones Thompson Twins, Howard Jones - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-84-16 US 1984 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - Dream Into Action album art Howard Jones Dream Into Action (Album) WEA, WEA Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - Howard Jones' 12"Ers Vol. 2 album art Howard Jones Howard Jones' 12"Ers Vol. 2 (Album, Comp) WEA Japan 1985 Sell This Version
85-12 Howard Jones - In Concert album art Jason & The Scorchers / Howard Jones Jason & The Scorchers / Howard Jones - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 85-12 US 1985 Sell This Version
CN 4550/s Howard Jones - In Concert-352 album art Howard Jones In Concert-352(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4550/s UK 1985 Sell This Version
IC-85-20 Howard Jones - In Concert album art Lone Justice / Howard Jones Lone Justice / Howard Jones - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-85-20 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Howard Jones - The King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Howard Jones The King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, 3 s) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records none US 1985 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - One To One album art Howard Jones One To One (Album) WEA, WEA, WEA Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - Cross That Line album art Howard Jones Cross That Line (Album) WEA, WEA, WEA Europe 1989 Sell This Version
none Howard Jones - The Howard Jones Story album art Howard Jones The Howard Jones Story(LP, Dou) United Stations Programming Network none US 1989 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - In The Running album art Howard Jones In The Running (Album) EastWest US 1992 Sell This Version
D tox CD 1 Howard Jones - Working In The Backroom album art Howard Jones Working In The Backroom(CD, Album) Dtox Records D tox CD 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - Live Acoustic America album art Howard Jones Live Acoustic America (Album) Plump Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
PCCY-01153 Howard Jones - Angels & Lovers album art Howard Jones Angels & Lovers(CD, Album) Canyon International PCCY-01153 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - People album art Howard Jones People (Album) Ark 21 Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - Perform.00 album art Howard Jones Perform.00 (Album, Comp) Seven Days Music Benelux 2000 Sell This Version
DTOX 7 Howard Jones - Pefawm album art Howard Jones Pefawm(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Dtox Records DTOX 7 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Howard Jones - The Peaceful Tour Live album art Howard Jones The Peaceful Tour Live (Album, Comp) Dtox Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
DTOX CD 12 Howard Jones - Piano Solos (For Friends & Loved Ones) album art Howard Jones Piano Solos (For Friends & Loved Ones)(CD, Album) Dtox Records DTOX CD 12 UK 2003 Sell This Version