Samuel Beckett

Real Name:
Samuel Barclay Beckett
Profile:
Samuel Beckett (born 13 April 1906, Dublin, Ireland - died 22 December 1989, Paris, France) was an Irish dramatist, novelist and poet. One of his most important and famous works was Waiting for Godot. He was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1969. Cousin of John Beckett.
Sites:
Variations:

Samuel Beckett Discography Tracks

Albums

Samuel Beckett - Krapp's Last Tape - A Play By Samuel Beckett With Donald Davis album art Samuel Beckett Krapp's Last Tape - A Play By Samuel Beckett With Donald Davis Spoken Arts US 1961 Sell This Version
TC-1169 Samuel Beckett - Molloy / Malone / The Unnamable album art Samuel Beckett Performed By Cyril Cusack Samuel Beckett Performed By Cyril Cusack - Molloy / Malone / The Unnamable(LP) Caedmon Records TC-1169 US 1963 Sell This Version
TS 30 LA 568 Samuel Beckett - Oh Les Beaux Jours album art Samuel Beckett / Madeleine Renaud Samuel Beckett / Madeleine Renaud - Oh Les Beaux Jours(LP, Album) Disques Adès TS 30 LA 568 France 1964 Sell This Version
Samuel Beckett - MacGowran Speaking Beckett album art Samuel Beckett MacGowran Speaking Beckett Claddagh Records Ltd. Ireland 1966 Sell This Version
EVR 003 STER Samuel Beckett - Endgame album art Samuel Beckett Endgame(LP, RE) Evergreen Records (2) EVR 003 STER US 1968 Sell This Version
320 E 943, none Samuel Beckett - Samuel Beckett album art Samuel Beckett Samuel Beckett(LP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Librairie Hachette 320 E 943, none France 1972 Sell This Version
Samuel Beckett Waiting For Godot (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club Australia 1975 Sell This Version
2570 011 Samuel Beckett - Damals / Tritte album art Samuel Beckett Damals / Tritte(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2570 011 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
TFYM 003 Samuel Beckett - Cascando And Words & Music album art Samuel Beckett Cascando And Words & Music(LP, Album) Theatre For Your Mother TFYM 003 US 1979 Sell This Version
TRS 366 Irene Worth, Jiří Voskovec, Samuel Beckett Irene Worth, Jiří Voskovec, Samuel Beckett - Happy Days(2xLP) Caedmon Records TRS 366 US 1980 Sell This Version
2752 008 Samuel Beckett - Warten Auf Godot album art Samuel Beckett Warten Auf Godot(2xLP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2752 008 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
2-907681-43-5 Samuel Beckett - Solo album art Samuel Beckett / David Warrilow Samuel Beckett / David Warrilow - Solo(CD, Dig) Tristram 2-907681-43-5 France 1993 Sell This Version
Samuel Beckett - Morton Feldman 2: Words And Music album art Samuel Beckett / Morton Feldman - Ebrahim*, Lind*, Ensemble Recherche Samuel Beckett / Morton Feldman - Ebrahim*, Lind*, Ensemble Recherche - Morton Feldman 2: Words And Music (Album) Montaigne France 1996 Sell This Version
Samuel Beckett - Neither album art Morton Feldman, Samuel Beckett Morton Feldman, Samuel Beckett - Neither hat[now]ART Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
Samuel Beckett - Words / Sounds & Moving Images: "... The Whole Thing's Coming Out Of The Dark" album art Samuel Beckett - Klaus Buhlert, Uwe Dierksen, Raymond Federman, Barry McGovern, Natasha Parry Samuel Beckett - Klaus Buhlert, Uwe Dierksen, Raymond Federman, Barry McGovern, Natasha Parry - Words / Sounds & Moving Images: "... The Whole Thing's Coming Out Of The Dark" (Album) intermedium records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
WWE 1CD 20081 Samuel Beckett - Neither (Opera) album art Morton Feldman / Words By Samuel Beckett Morton Feldman / Words By Samuel Beckett - Neither (Opera)(CD, Album) col legno, Bayerischer Rundfunk, BR-Klassik WWE 1CD 20081 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
3-491-91198-2 Samuel Beckett - Mercier Und Camier album art Samuel Beckett, Peter Fitz Und Otto Sander Samuel Beckett, Peter Fitz Und Otto Sander - Mercier Und Camier(CD) Patmos, Radio DRS 3-491-91198-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
RTÉCD 271 Samuel Beckett - Three Novels - Molloy / Malone Dies / The Unnamable album art Samuel Beckett / Barry McGovern Samuel Beckett / Barry McGovern - Three Novels - Molloy / Malone Dies / The Unnamable(18xCD, Album) RTÉ RTÉCD 271 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
none Samuel Beckett - "Το Έργο" Ή "Το Τέλος Του Παιχνιδιού" Και "Κασκαντό" album art Σάμουελ Μπέκετ* "Το Έργο" Ή "Το Τέλος Του Παιχνιδιού" Και "Κασκαντό"(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version
NSACD 24-27 Samuel Beckett - Works For Radio: The Original Broadcasts album art Samuel Beckett Works For Radio: The Original Broadcasts(4xCD) British Library NSACD 24-27 UK 2006 Sell This Version
2571120 Samuel Beckett - Glückliche Tage album art Samuel Beckett, Grete Mosheim, Rudolf Fernau Samuel Beckett, Grete Mosheim, Rudolf Fernau - Glückliche Tage(LP, RP) Deutsche Grammophon 2571120 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2570 001 Samuel Beckett - Das Letzte Band album art Samuel Beckett Das Letzte Band(LP, Gat) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2570 001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Samuel Beckett - Wir Sind Zauberer > Godot Und Die Anderen album art Samuel Beckett Wir Sind Zauberer > Godot Und Die Anderen(6xCD, Comp, Mono + Box) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MRCD62 Samuel Beckett - John Tilbury Plays Samuel Beckett album art John Tilbury Plays Samuel Beckett John Tilbury Plays Samuel Beckett - John Tilbury Plays Samuel Beckett(CD) Matchless Recordings MRCD62 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Samuel Beckett - Το Τέλος Του Παιχνιδιού album art Σάμουελ Μπέκετ* Το Τέλος Του Παιχνιδιού(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version