Mantovani

Real Name:
Annunzio Paolo Mantovani
Profile:
Anglo-Italian conductor, born 15 November 1905 in Venice, Italy and died 29 March 1980 in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, UK. Enjoyed a long-term collaboration with Cecil Milner as an arranger.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LL 1031, LL.1031 Mantovani - Mantovani Plays The Music Of Romberg album art Mantovani Mantovani Plays The Music Of Romberg (Album, Comp) London Records LL 1031, LL.1031 Canada 1954 Sell This Version
LK 4215 Mantovani - Love Songs album art Mantovani Love Songs Decca LK 4215 UK 1957 Sell This Version
PS119, PS 119, PS.119 Mantovani - Waltz Encores album art Mantovani Waltz Encores (Album) London Records, London Records, London Records PS119, PS 119, PS.119 UK 1958 Sell This Version
SKL 4014 Mantovani - Music From The Films album art Mantovani - Rawicz And Landauer* Mantovani - Rawicz And Landauer* - Music From The Films (Album) Decca SKL 4014 UK 1958 Sell This Version
LL 3117 Mantovani - Film Encores, Vol. 2 album art Mantovani Film Encores, Vol. 2 (Album) London Records LL 3117 US 1959 Sell This Version
BLK 4297-P Mantovani - Mantovani Continental Encores album art Mantovani Mantovani Continental Encores Decca BLK 4297-P Germany 1959 Sell This Version
MS 5, MS.5 Mantovani - Showcase  album art Mantovani Showcase (Comp, Album) London Records MS 5, MS.5 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
SKL 4093, SKL.4093 Mantovani - Operetta Memories album art Mantovani Operetta Memories (Album) Decca, Decca SKL 4093, SKL.4093 UK 1960 Sell This Version
SKL 4129, SKL.4129 Mantovani - Mantovani Broadway Encores album art Mantovani Mantovani Broadway Encores (Album) Decca, Decca SKL 4129, SKL.4129 UK 1961 Sell This Version
PS 224 Mantovani - Plays Music From Exodus And Other Great Themes album art Mantovani Plays Music From Exodus And Other Great Themes (Album) London Records, London Records PS 224 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
LK 4510 Mantovani - A Song For You album art Mario del Monaco, Mantovani Mario del Monaco, Mantovani - A Song For You (Album) Decca LK 4510 South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
SLC 72 Mantovani - Pops Concert album art Mantovani Pops Concert(LP) London Records SLC 72 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
6.21394AS Mantovani - Festliches Konzert mit Mantovani album art Mantovani Festliches Konzert mit Mantovani (Album) Decca 6.21394AS Germany 1965 Sell This Version
PS 474, PS-474 Mantovani - Mr. Music... album art Mantovani Mr. Music... (Album) London Records, London Records PS 474, PS-474 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
SKLA 4887 Mantovani - Hollywood album art Mantovani Hollywood (Album) Decca SKLA 4887 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
XBY 846 009 Mantovani - Immortal Ballet Melodies album art Mantovani Immortal Ballet Melodies (Album) Decca XBY 846 009 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
SKLM 4921 Mantovani - The Mantovani Touch album art Mantovani The Mantovani Touch (Album) Decca SKLM 4921 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
S 16 797-P Mantovani - Ein Klang Verzaubert Millionen album art Mantovani Ein Klang Verzaubert Millionen (Comp, Album) Decca, Decca S 16 797-P Germany 1968 Sell This Version
LK 4377 Mantovani - Concert Spectacular album art Mantovani Concert Spectacular (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4377 UK 1960 Sell This Version
PS 565 Mantovani - The World Of Mantovani album art Mantovani The World Of Mantovani (Album) London Records PS 565 US 1969 Sell This Version
SKL 4977, SKL.4977 Mantovani - Memories album art Mantovani Memories (Album) Decca, Decca SKL 4977, SKL.4977 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SKL 4135 Mantovani - Italia Mia album art Mantovani Italia Mia Decca SKL 4135 UK 1969 Sell This Version
LLN-7177 Mantovani - Mantovani Today album art Mantovani Mantovani Today (Album) London Records LLN-7177 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
192.031 B Mantovani Hollywood(LP, Album) Decca 192.031 B France 1971 Sell This Version
SLZ 8512 Mantovani - From Mantovani To Lovers Everywhere album art Mantovani From Mantovani To Lovers Everywhere(LP) World Record International SLZ 8512 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version