Mantovani

Mantovani

Real Name:
Annunzio Paolo Mantovani
Profile:
Anglo-Italian conductor, born 15 November 1905 in Venice, Italy and died 29 March 1980 in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mantovani Discography

Albums

LL 570 Mantovani Greensleeves(LP, Mono) London Records LL 570 UK 1952 Sell This Version
Mantovani Mantovani Plays The Music Of Romberg London Records UK 1954 Sell This Version
LL 1031 Mantovani Mantovani Plays The Music Of Romberg(LP) London Records LL 1031 US 1954 Sell This Version
LK 4215 Mantovani Love Songs(LP) Decca LK 4215 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Mantovani Waltz Encores (Album) London Records, London Records, London Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
BLK 4297-P Mantovani Mantovani Continental Encores(LP, Mono) Decca BLK 4297-P Germany 1959 Sell This Version
SKL 4035 Mantovani Gems Forever(LP) Decca SKL 4035 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Mantovani Showcase (Comp, Album) London Records US 1959 Sell This Version
LL 3117 Mantovani Film Encores, Vol. 2(LP, Album, Mono) London Records LL 3117 US 1959 Sell This Version
Mantovani Concert Spectacular (Album) Decca UK 1960 Sell This Version
Mantovani Operetta Memories (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1960 Sell This Version
Mantovani Plays Music From Exodus And Other Great Themes (Album) London Records, London Records USA & Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Mario del Monaco, Mantovani Mario del Monaco, Mantovani - A Song For You (Album) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
none Mantovani The Most Beautiful Mood Music In The World(4xLP, Album) London Records, Inc. none US 1965 Sell This Version
Mantovani Mr. Music... (Album) London Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Mantovani Hollywood (Album) Decca Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Mantovani Ein Klang Verzaubert Millionen (Comp, Album) Decca, Decca Germany 1968 Sell This Version
LK 4921 Mantovani The Mantovani Touch(LP, Promo) Decca LK 4921 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Mantovani Memories (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1969 Sell This Version
Mantovani The World Of Mantovani (Album) London Records US 1969 Sell This Version
SKL 4135 Mantovani Italia Mia(LP) Decca SKL 4135 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Mantovani Mantovani Today (Album) London Records US 1970 Sell This Version
6.28120 DP Mantovani Portrait In Musik(12") Decca 6.28120 DP Germany 1971 Sell This Version
XPS 610 Mantovani 25th Anniversary Album(LP) London Records XPS 610 US 1972 Sell This Version
SKL 5157 Mantovani More Mantovani Magic(LP, Album) Decca SKL 5157 UK 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit