J.D. Fanger

Real Name:
John Joseph Fanger
Profile:
Short name John Fanger
Year of Birth: 1949
Working in Depeche Mode publishing companies as director or company secretary: Depeche Mode Ltd., Venusnote Limited, Demilune Limited, and also as Martin L. Gore personal assistant in Grabbing Hands Music Ltd., which is Martin's publishing company, formed in 1983, appointed in UK companies register 27/11/2006, still active in 2014, Grabbing Hands Music Overseas Ltd. 29/04/1992, dissolved 10/2009. John Joseph Fanger often listed as JD Fanger of the Depeche Mode office management.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Technical

12 BONG 7 J.D. Fanger - Blasphemous Rumours album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Blasphemous Rumours (Maxi, Single, EP, MiniAlbum) Mute 12 BONG 7 Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
ALCB 205-208 J.D. Fanger - X² album art Depeche Mode Everything Counts (as JD Fanger) and 3 more… Depeche Mode - (Comp) Alfa ALCB 205-208 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
9 40285-2 J.D. Fanger - Singles 7-12 album art Depeche Mode Everything Counts (Live) and 1 more… Depeche Mode - Singles 7-12 (Comp) Sire, Reprise Records, Mute 9 40285-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Audiobox1 J.D. Fanger - Mute Audio Documents «1978 - 1984» album art Various Somebody (Live) (as J. D. Fanger) and 1 more… Various - Mute Audio Documents «1978 - 1984»(Box, Ltd + 2xCD, Comp + 2xCD, Comp + 2xCD, Comp + ) Mute Audiobox1 UK 2007 Sell This Version
12DMBOX04, 19075822981 J.D. Fanger - Some Great Reward | The 12" Singles album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Some Great Reward | The 12" Singles (Comp, Single) Mute, Columbia, Sony Music 12DMBOX04, 19075822981 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Management

9 45505-2 J.D. Fanger - Songs Of Faith And Devotion Live album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Songs Of Faith And Devotion Live (Album) Mute 9 45505-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
24 65224 J.D. Fanger - Ultra album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Ultra (Album) Mute, Mute 24 65224 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
MF34 J.D. Fanger - Some Great Videos 81>85 album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Some Great Videos 81>85(VHS, Comp, RE, PAL) Mute Film MF34 UK 1998 Sell This Version
LCDMUTEL1 J.D. Fanger - The Singles 81 > 85 album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - The Singles 81 > 85 (Comp) Mute, Mute Czechoslovakia LCDMUTEL1 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
385043 7 J.D. Fanger - The Videos 86>98 album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - The Videos 86>98 (Comp) Mute Film 385043 7 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
CDMUTEL5 J.D. Fanger - The Singles 86>98 album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - The Singles 86>98 (Comp) Mute CDMUTEL5 Slovenia 1998 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-100613 J.D. Fanger - Exciter (Album Sampler) album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Exciter (Album Sampler)(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) Reprise Records PRO-CD-100613 US 2001 Sell This Version
12BONG31 J.D. Fanger - I Feel Loved album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - I Feel Loved (Single, Maxi) Mute 12BONG31 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CDSTUMM190 J.D. Fanger - Exciter album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Exciter (Album) Mute CDSTUMM190 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
8975356 J.D. Fanger - Dream On album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Dream On (Single, Maxi) Mute 8975356 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
5016025630325, CDBONG32 J.D. Fanger - Freelove album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Freelove (Single, Maxi) Labels, Mute 5016025630325, CDBONG32 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
4400180649-4400180659 J.D. Fanger - One Night In Paris, The Exciter Tour 2001 (A Live DVD By Anton Corbijn) album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - One Night In Paris, The Exciter Tour 2001 (A Live DVD By Anton Corbijn) Mute 4400180649-4400180659 US 2002 Sell This Version
RCDBONG33 J.D. Fanger - Goodnight Lovers album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Goodnight Lovers (Single) Mute, Mute RCDBONG33 UK 2001 Sell This Version
599121 9, 7243 599121 9 6 J.D. Fanger - 101 album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - 101(2xDVD-V, RP, NTSC) Mute, Mute 599121 9, 7243 599121 9 6 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
ADMDVD4, 0724359993195 J.D. Fanger - Devotional (A Performance Filmed By Anton Corbijn) album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Devotional (A Performance Filmed By Anton Corbijn)(2xDVD-V, Promo, Multichannel, PAL) Mute, Mute ADMDVD4, 0724359993195 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CDBONG19X, CD BONG 19X, 0724354832321 J.D. Fanger - Policy Of Truth album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Policy Of Truth (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute CDBONG19X, CD BONG 19X, 0724354832321 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CDBONG28X, CD BONG 28X, 0724354831928 J.D. Fanger - Useless album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Useless (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute CDBONG28X, CD BONG 28X, 0724354831928 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
LCDStumm101, 0724359470726 J.D. Fanger - 101 album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - 101 (Album) Mute, Mute LCDStumm101, 0724359470726 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CDBONG22X, CD BONG 22X, 0724354832628 J.D. Fanger - Walking In My Shoes album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - Walking In My Shoes (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute CDBONG22X, CD BONG 22X, 0724354832628 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CD BONG 20X, CDBONG20X, 0724354832420 J.D. Fanger - World In My Eyes / Happiest Girl / Sea Of Sin album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - World In My Eyes / Happiest Girl / Sea Of Sin (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute CD BONG 20X, CDBONG20X, 0724354832420 Europe 2004 Sell This Version