Tony Fagenson

Real Name:
Anthony Edward Fagenson
Profile:
Anthony Edward "Tony" Fagenson (born July 18, 1978) is a producer, songwriter, and drummer for rock band Eve 6. While attending the University of Southern California, he auditioned for La Crescenta, CA band Eleventeen (eventually to become Eve 6) to replace their drummer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

07863 67713-2 Tony Fagenson - Horrorscope album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - Horrorscope (Album) RCA 07863 67713-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
82876 52346-2 Tony Fagenson - It's All In Your Head album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - It's All In Your Head (Album) RCA 82876 52346-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
B000937702 Tony Fagenson - Famous album art Puddle Of Mudd We Don't Have To Look Back Now Puddle Of Mudd - Famous (Album) Flawless Records (2), Flawless Records (2), Geffen Records, Geffen Records B000937702 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
FRL 30162-1 Tony Fagenson - Speak In Code album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - Speak In Code (Album) Fearless Records FRL 30162-1 US 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

74321605692, 74321-60569-2 Tony Fagenson - Inside Out album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - Inside Out (Single) RCA, BMG 74321605692, 74321-60569-2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
74321639182 Tony Fagenson - Leech album art Eve6* Eve6* - Leech (Single) RCA 74321639182 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
RADV 67617-2 Tony Fagenson - Eve 6 album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - Eve 6 (Album) RCA RADV 67617-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
RDJ 65726-2 Tony Fagenson - Open Road Song album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - Open Road Song(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG RDJ 65726-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
07863 67713-2 Tony Fagenson - Horrorscope album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - Horrorscope (Album) RCA 07863 67713-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
06949 3138 2 Tony Fagenson - A Very Special Christmas 5 album art Various Noel! Noel! Various - A Very Special Christmas 5 (Album, Comp) A&M Records 06949 3138 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
82876 52346-2 Tony Fagenson - It's All In Your Head album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - It's All In Your Head (Album) RCA 82876 52346-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
B000937702 Tony Fagenson - Famous album art Puddle Of Mudd We Don't Have To Look Back Now Puddle Of Mudd - Famous (Album) Flawless Records (2), Flawless Records (2), Geffen Records, Geffen Records B000937702 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
FRL 30162-1 Tony Fagenson - Speak In Code album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - Speak In Code (Album) Fearless Records FRL 30162-1 US 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7243 4 97430 2 1 Tony Fagenson - Teaching Mrs. Tingle (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) album art Various Tongue Tied Various - Teaching Mrs. Tingle (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) (Comp) Capitol Records 7243 4 97430 2 1 USA, Canada & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
KCDP-51821 Tony Fagenson - BMG Pop Promo CD - Comp. #6 - June 2000 album art Various Promise (Clean Version) Various - BMG Pop Promo CD - Comp. #6 - June 2000(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG Music Canada KCDP-51821 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
BMB004-2 Tony Fagenson - Jaunce album art Blind Man's Bluff Inside Out (as Anthony Edward Fagenson) Blind Man's Bluff - Jaunce(CD, Album) Not On Label (Blind Man's Bluff Self-released) BMB004-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
82876 52346-2 Tony Fagenson - It's All In Your Head album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - It's All In Your Head (Album) RCA 82876 52346-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
7930189081-2, OPCD-7605 Tony Fagenson - The Buzz album art Various Inside Out (as Fagenson) Various - The Buzz(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie, Warner Special Products 7930189081-2, OPCD-7605 US 2004 Sell This Version
B000937702 Tony Fagenson - Famous album art Puddle Of Mudd We Don't Have To Look Back Now Puddle Of Mudd - Famous (Album) Flawless Records (2), Flawless Records (2), Geffen Records, Geffen Records B000937702 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
60150-13192-2 Tony Fagenson - All The Right Wrongs album art Emily Osment I Hate The Homecoming Queen and 2 more… Emily Osment - All The Right Wrongs (EP) Wind-Up 60150-13192-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
50999 918865 2 1 Tony Fagenson - Fight Or Flight album art Emily Osment You Are The Only One and 1 more… Emily Osment - Fight Or Flight(CD, Album) Wind-Up, Virgin 50999 918865 2 1 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
90712029 Tony Fagenson - www.elementgirls.de album art Various All The Way Up Various - www.elementgirls.de(CD, Comp) EMI 90712029 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
FRL 30162-1 Tony Fagenson - Speak In Code album art Eve 6 Eve 6 - Speak In Code (Album) Fearless Records FRL 30162-1 US 2012 Sell This Version

Production

B00121UDBC Tony Fagenson - Malbec album art Malbec Malbec - Malbec(CD, EP) Malbec B00121UDBC US 2006 Sell This Version
B000937702 Tony Fagenson - Famous album art Puddle Of Mudd We Don't Have To Look Back Now Puddle Of Mudd - Famous (Album) Flawless Records (2), Flawless Records (2), Geffen Records, Geffen Records B000937702 Canada 2007 Sell This Version