Eero Raittinen

Eero Raittinen

Real Name:
Eero Nikodemus Raittinen
Profile:
Born October 6, 1944 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer and drummer. A brother of Jussi Raittinen.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a404191]

Artist

Eero Raittinen Discography Tracks

Albums

CAS 36 Eero*, Kristian (2) Eero*, Kristian (2) - Toinen Puoli(LP, Album, Spl) RCA Camden CAS 36 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Eero Raittinen Eeron Elpee (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1970 Sell This Version
HILP 120 Eero* & Hille* Eero* & Hille* - Good Rockin' Tonight(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 120 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Eero Raittinen Mies Matkallaan (Album) Epic Finland 1992 Sell This Version
474737 2 Eero Raittinen Vielä Vähän Aikaa (CD, Album) Epic 474737 2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
MuFa 010 Eero Raittinen & The Noisy Kinda Men Eero Raittinen & The Noisy Kinda Men - Woodstock(CD, Album) Mufarang International MuFa 010 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAS 958 Eero Raittinen Salainen Rakkaus / Ronski Antti(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 958 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
FAS 955 Eero* Sinä Vain / Norjan Puu(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 955 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
FAS 964 Eero* Lontoo / Tyhjää.....(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 964 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
FAS 995 Eero* I Was Made To Love Her(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 995 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
FAS 997 Eero* Siitä Vaan(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 997 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
FAS 993 Eero* Rakkaudelta Näyttää, Hitto Vie(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 993 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
FAS 006 Eero* Uhkapeluri(7") RCA Victor FAS 006 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
FAS 017 Eero* Unta En Saa / Viidakko-Jim(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 017 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Eero* Epäilet Vain (Single) RCA Victor Finland 1970 Sell This Version
FAS 837 Eero* St. Louis Blues / Empty Club Blues(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 837 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
FAS 039 Eero* Toivotaan Toivotaan(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 039 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
658024 7 Eero Raittinen Jätit Mut Itkemään / Kuin Enkeli(7", Single) Epic 658024 7 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
658292 1, EPC 658292 1 Eero Raittinen Mä Heitän Kaikki Pois / Noin Hieno Mies(CD, Maxi) Epic, Epic 658292 1, EPC 658292 1 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
EPC 659627, EPC 65962 7 Eero Raittinen Miss On Mun Taivas(7", Single) Epic, Epic EPC 659627, EPC 65962 7 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
TEXCDS-018 Veli-Matti Järvenpää & Eero Raittinen Veli-Matti Järvenpää & Eero Raittinen - Kun Blues Soi Yössä Eetteriin(CD, Single) Texicalli Records TEXCDS-018 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
BLR 4581 2 Eero Raittinen & Groovy Eyes Eero Raittinen & Groovy Eyes - Lehdenjakaja(CD, Single) Bluelight Records BLR 4581 2 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
SRE065S Eero Raittinen Eeron single(7", Single) Svart Records SRE065S Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

Eero Raittinen Vanha Holvikirkko (Comp) Fazer Records Finland 1996 Sell This Version
BLR 33114 2 Eero Raittinen Uhkapeluri - Eero Raittinen 60(2xCD, Comp) Bluelight Records BLR 33114 2 Finland 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit