Ed Wolfrum

Real Name:
Edward J. Wolfrum
Profile:
Engineer.

Founder and owner of Audio Graphic Services.
Has previously worked as Chief Technical Engineer at Golden World Records, Chief Engineer at Theme Productions and Chief Engineer at United Sound Studios.

Wolfrum has won two Emmys and several Grammys for his work.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

75-001 Ed Wolfrum - To Be As Free As You album art Travis (38) Travis (38) - To Be As Free As You(LP) Unity Productions 75-001 US 1975 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Evil Dead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Joseph LoDuca Joseph LoDuca - Evil Dead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1984 Sell This Version

Technical

Ed Wolfrum - I Really Love You / You've Been Gone So Long album art The Tomangoe's* The Tomangoe's* - I Really Love You / You've Been Gone So Long (Single) Washpan Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Rare Stamps Vol 1 album art J.J. Barnes* & Steve Mancha J.J. Barnes* & Steve Mancha - Rare Stamps Vol 1 (Comp) Volt US 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Hot Buttered Soul album art Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - Hot Buttered Soul (Album) Enterprise New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Boy Meets Girl album art Various Various - Boy Meets Girl (Album) Stax US 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Here To Stay album art Darrell Banks Darrell Banks - Here To Stay (Album) Volt US 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - The Johnnie Taylor Philosophy Continues album art Johnnie Taylor Johnnie Taylor - The Johnnie Taylor Philosophy Continues (Album) Stax Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - The Isaac Hayes Movement album art Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - The Isaac Hayes Movement (Album) Enterprise Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Free Your Mind And Your Ass Will Follow album art Funkadelic Funkadelic - Free Your Mind And Your Ass Will Follow (Album) Westbound Records, Westbound Records Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Just Believe album art Beverly Glenn Concert Chorale Beverly Glenn Concert Chorale - Just Believe (Album) Shalome Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Funkadelic album art Funkadelic Funkadelic - Funkadelic (Album) Westbound Records, Westbound Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Stormy album art Billy Eckstine Billy Eckstine - Stormy Stax Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Margie Joseph Makes A New Impression album art Margie Joseph Margie Joseph - Margie Joseph Makes A New Impression (Album) Volt Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - ...Into A Real Thing album art David Porter David Porter - ...Into A Real Thing (Album) Enterprise US 1970 Sell This Version
MHS 001 Ed Wolfrum - Love Notes album art Various Various - Love Notes(LP) Mott High School Choral Department MHS 001 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Is My Living In Vain album art The Dynamic Clark Sisters* With Mattie Moss Clark The Dynamic Clark Sisters* With Mattie Moss Clark - Is My Living In Vain (Album) New Birth Records US 1980 Sell This Version
AG-8004 Ed Wolfrum - James Tatum Live - At Orchestra Hall & The Paradise Theater album art James Tatum James Tatum - James Tatum Live - At Orchestra Hall & The Paradise Theater(LP, Album) JTTP Records AG-8004 US 1980 Sell This Version
MHS 4245 Ed Wolfrum - Masterpieces Of The American Synagogue album art Cantor Harold Orbach*, Kenneth Jewell Chorale And Chamber Orchestra*, Eric Freudigman Cantor Harold Orbach*, Kenneth Jewell Chorale And Chamber Orchestra*, Eric Freudigman - Masterpieces Of The American Synagogue(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 4245 US 1980 Sell This Version
LPR-82001 Ed Wolfrum - Twentieth Century Flute album art Ervin Monroe Ervin Monroe - Twentieth Century Flute(LP, Album) Little Piper Records LPR-82001 US 1982 Sell This Version
WHR 150 Ed Wolfrum - "Wait " Broke The Wagon Down album art Wendell Harrison Wendell Harrison - "Wait " Broke The Wagon Down(LP, Album) Rebirth Records (3) WHR 150 US 1987 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - Elegant Evening album art Alexander Zonjic Alexander Zonjic - Elegant Evening (Album) Optimism Incorporated Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Ed Wolfrum - The Classical Album album art Alexander Zonjic / Ervin Monroe, The International Chamber Orchestra Alexander Zonjic / Ervin Monroe, The International Chamber Orchestra - The Classical Album (Album) Optimism Incorporated Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
none Ed Wolfrum - Michigan Tech Presents: Tech Jazz album art Mike Irish Mike Irish - Michigan Tech Presents: Tech Jazz(CD) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
PCD-4463 J. J. Barnes & Steve Mancha J. J. Barnes & Steve Mancha - Rare Stamps Vol 1(CD, Album, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-4463 Japan 1997 Sell This Version