Darin

Real Name:
Darin Zanyar
Profile:
Swedish pop and R&B singer born in June 2, 1987 in Stockholm, Sweden. Was a part of the Swedish version of "Idol" in 2004. In the summer of 2020, Darin came out as gay in an Instagram post after keeping it a secret for years. He was met with great support from Swedish celebrities.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

82876 73654 2 Darin - Darin album art Darin Darin(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 73654 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
82876 67652 2 Darin - The Anthem album art Darin The Anthem(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 67652 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
88697 01596 2 Darin - Break The News album art Darin Break The News (Album) Columbia 88697 01596 2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
88697415982 Darin - Flashback album art Darin Flashback(CD, Album) Epic, Sony Music 88697415982 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
060252750527 Darin - Lovekiller album art Darin Lovekiller (Album) Universal Music 060252750527 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
5053105653522 Darin - Exit album art Darin Exit (Album) Universal Music 5053105653522 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
88875122721 Darin - Fjärilar I Magen album art Darin Fjärilar I Magen (Album) Dex Music (2) 88875122721 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Darin - Tvillingen album art Darin Tvillingen (Album) Dex Music (2) none 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Darin - Who's That Girl album art Darin Who's That Girl (Single, Maxi) Columbia none Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
82876744392 Darin - Step Up album art Darin Step Up (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876744392 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
82876690812 Darin - Why Does It Rain album art Darin Why Does It Rain(CD, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA 82876690812 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
82876 67650 2 Darin - Money For Nothing album art Darin Money For Nothing(CD, Single) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 67650 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
88697015952 Darin - Perfect album art Darin Perfect(CD, Single, Car) Columbia 88697015952 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
82876 85070 1 Darin - Step Up / Want Ya! album art Darin Step Up / Want Ya!(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 85070 1 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
82876 78790 2 Darin - Want Ya! album art Darin Want Ya!(CD, Single, Car) Columbia 82876 78790 2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
5180680 Darin - Desire album art Darin Desire (Single, Maxi) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 5180680 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
00946 397781 0 2, 397 7810 Darin - Insanity album art Darin Insanity (Maxi) EMI, EMI 00946 397781 0 2, 397 7810 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
88697 06431 2 Darin - Everything But The Girl album art Darin Everything But The Girl (Single) Sony Music, Columbia 88697 06431 2 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
none Darin - Breathing Your Love album art Darin Feat Kat DeLuna Darin Feat Kat DeLuna - Breathing Your Love (Single) Epic none France 2008 Sell This Version
none Darin - See U At The Club album art Darin See U At The Club (Single) Sony Music none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Darin - Viva La Vida album art Darin Viva La Vida (Single) Universal Music none Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
88697497682 Darin - What If album art Friends (42) Featuring Darin Friends (42) Featuring Darin - What If(CD, Single) Epic, Sony Music, Legend Music Group (2) 88697497682 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
HBCDS 008 Darin - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen) album art AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla (3)Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla (3)Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen)(CD, Single) SOS Barnbyar, Dicentia, Universal Music AB, Held & Bäck Records, Cutting Room HBCDS 008 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
none Darin - Lovekiller album art Darin Lovekiller (Single, EP, Maxi) Universal Music none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
none Darin - Can't Stop Love album art Darin Can't Stop Love(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music none Sweden 2010