Grigori Fried

Real Name:
Grigory Samuilovich Frid
Profile:
Russian composer, born 22 September 1915in Petrograd, Russia, died 22 September 2012 in Moscow, Russia.
[a4042515]

Artist

Grigori Fried Discography Tracks

Albums

LDC 288 045 Grigori Fried - Le Journal D'Anne Frank (Opéra-Monodrame) - The Diary Of Anne Frank (Opéra-Monodrame) album art Grigori Fried, Eva Ben-Zvi, Orchestre Du Théâtre Bolchoï De Moscou*, Andreï Tchistiakov* Grigori Fried, Eva Ben-Zvi, Orchestre Du Théâtre Bolchoï De Moscou*, Andreï Tchistiakov* - Le Journal D'Anne Frank (Opéra-Monodrame) - The Diary Of Anne Frank (Opéra-Monodrame)(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDC 288 045 Europe 1992 Sell This Version