Bereket Mengistaab

Real Name:
በረኸት መንግስተአብ
Profile:
Eritrean songwriter, composer and singer, born 1938. Also transliterated as Bereket Mengisteab.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none ልበይ = Lebey — Bereket Mengistaab በረኸት መንግስተአብ* ልበይ = Lebey(Cass, Album) Toteel Music none Ethiopia 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none ዓልምና - Vol. 12 — Bereket Mengistaab በረኸት መንግስተአብ* = Bereket Menghstab* በረኸት መንግስተአብ* = Bereket Menghstab* - ዓልምና - Vol. 12(Cass, Album) Admas Entertainment, Berket Menghstab Music Shop none Eritrea 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V-3 Bereket Mengistaab Meley(CD) B.M. Music V-3 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PH 115, PH 7 - 115 Nibeyney Koyne / Imbaba — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengistaab Nibeyney Koyne / Imbaba(7", Single) Philips, Philips PH 115, PH 7 - 115 Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 127, PH 7 - 127 Meley — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengistaab Meley(7", Single) Philips, Philips PH 127, PH 7 - 127 Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 126, PH 7 - 126 Uffey Bireri — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengistaab Uffey Bireri(7", Single) Philips, Philips PH 126, PH 7 - 126 Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 192, PH 7 - 192 Wessen / Kemey Aloki — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengistab* Wessen / Kemey Aloki(7", Single) Philips, Philips PH 192, PH 7 - 192 Ethiopia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 191, PH 7 - 191 Barih Getsa / Kewilowa Gime — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengistab* Barih Getsa / Kewilowa Gime(7") Philips, Philips PH 191, PH 7 - 191 Ethiopia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 190, PH 7 - 190 Fikirey Telima / Harri Maetebey — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengistab* Fikirey Telima / Harri Maetebey(7", Single) Philips, Philips PH 190, PH 7 - 190 Ethiopia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 210, PH 7-210 Fanaye / Tsigereda — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mangistab* Fanaye / Tsigereda(7", Single) Philips, Philips PH 210, PH 7-210 Ethiopia 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BM 1 Tserura / Kekeid Demo — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengesteab* Tserura / Kekeid Demo(7") Bereket Records BM 1 Ethiopia 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BM 3 Tselaley / Meriet Arkobko Bai — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengesteab* Tselaley / Meriet Arkobko Bai(7") Bereket Records BM 3 Ethiopia 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BM 2 Dehai / Lemlem Meriet — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengesteab* Dehai / Lemlem Meriet(7") Bereket Records BM 2 Ethiopia 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 157 Amora Intezikewin / Neinay Indo — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengistab* Amora Intezikewin / Neinay Indo(7", Single) Philips PH 157 Ethiopia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 156 Libey Keygage / Bilen Ayney — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengistab* Libey Keygage / Bilen Ayney(7") Philips PH 156 Ethiopia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Ufey Bireri — Bereket Mengistaab Bereket Mengisteab* Ufey Bireri(CD, Comp) B.M. Music none Eritrea 2005 Sell This Version