Large Professor

Real Name:
William Paul Mitchell
Profile:
American hip hop record producer and emcee, born March 21, 1973 in New York City.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

OLE 560-2P Large Professor - 1st Class album art Large Professor 1st Class (Album) Matador OLE 560-2P US 2002 Sell This Version
none Large Professor - The LP album art Large Professor The LP (Album) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version
PSP 002 Large Professor - Beatz Volume 1 album art Large Pro* Beatz Volume 1 (Album) Paul Sea Productions, Red Line Music Distribution PSP 002 US 2006 Sell This Version
PSP 003 Large Professor - Beatz Vol. 2 album art Large Pro* Beatz Vol. 2 Paul Sea Productions, Red Line Music Distribution PSP 003 US 2007 Sell This Version
GDM003CD Large Professor - Main Source album art Large Professor Main Source (Album) Gold Dust Media GDM003CD Europe 2008 Sell This Version
MLD 1231 Large Professor - Exotic Species album art Neek The Exotic & Large Professor Neek The Exotic & Large Professor - Exotic Species(CD, Album) Money Maker Entertainment MLD 1231 US 2010 Sell This Version
FB5143 Large Professor - Still On The Hustle album art Neek The Exotic / Large Professor Neek The Exotic / Large Professor - Still On The Hustle (Album) Fat Beats FB5143 US 2011 Sell This Version
FB5148 Large Professor - Professor @ Large album art Large Professor Professor @ Large (Album) Fat Beats FB5148 US 2012 Sell This Version
FB5173 Large Professor - Re:Living album art Large Pro* Re:Living (Album) Fat Beats FB5173 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GEF12-22220 Large Professor - I Juswannachill / Hard! / The Mad Scientist album art The Large Professor* I Juswannachill / Hard! / The Mad Scientist (Maxi) Geffen Records, Wild Pitch Records GEF12-22220 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRO-A 4859 Large Professor - The Mad Scientist album art Large Professor The Mad Scientist (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records PRO-A 4859 US 1996 Sell This Version
LRG 70001 Large Professor - Backs N' Necks album art Neek The Exotic Featuring Large Professor Neek The Exotic Featuring Large Professor - Backs N' Necks (Single) Large Entertainment LRG 70001 US 1999 Sell This Version
36004-CD Large Professor - Rap Professionals  album art Large Professor & J-Love Large Professor & J-Love - Rap Professionals (Single, Maxi) Replay Records (3) 36004-CD US 1999 Sell This Version
36002-2 Large Professor - Rhyme Mania '99 / NY Confidential album art The Sqwad Productions* : Large Professor & Neek The Exotic / Masta Ace The Sqwad Productions* : Large Professor & Neek The Exotic / Masta Ace - Rhyme Mania '99 / NY Confidential (Maxi) Replay Records (3) 36002-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
STONET1 Large Professor - Put Yo' Self In My Place album art B-1 & Large Professor B-1 & Large Professor - Put Yo' Self In My Place(12") Stonegroove Recordings STONET1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
GW 600 Large Professor - Bottom Line: The Soundtrack, Vol. 1 album art Street Smartz w/ Large Pro* / Mike Zoot Street Smartz w/ Large Pro* / Mike Zoot - Bottom Line: The Soundtrack, Vol. 1(12") Guesswhyld GW 600 US 1999 Sell This Version
36002-4 Large Professor - Rhyme Mania '99 / NY Confidential album art The Sqwad Productions* : Large Professor & Neek The Exotic / Masta Ace The Sqwad Productions* : Large Professor & Neek The Exotic / Masta Ace - Rhyme Mania '99 / NY Confidential(Cass, Maxi) Replay Records (3) 36002-4 US 1999 Sell This Version
36002-1 The Sqwad Productions* : Large Professor & Neek The Exotic / Masta Ace The Sqwad Productions* : Large Professor & Neek The Exotic / Masta Ace - Rhyme Mania '99 / NY Confidential(Cass, Maxi) Replay Records (3) 36002-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
BDS-808 Large Professor - CT To Queens album art Chris Lowe (2) & Large Professor Chris Lowe (2) & Large Professor - CT To Queens(12") Bronx Science Recordings BDS-808 US 1999 Sell This Version
OLE 473-1 Large Professor - 'Bout That Time album art Large Professor 'Bout That Time Matador OLE 473-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
OLE 474-1 Large Professor - Blaze Rhymez / Back To Back album art Large Professor Blaze Rhymez / Back To Back Matador OLE 474-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
OLE 539-1 Large Professor - Radioactive album art Large Professor Radioactive(12") Matador OLE 539-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
OLE-563-1P Large Professor - Stay Chisel / Akinyele album art Large Professor Stay Chisel / Akinyele(12", Promo) Matador OLE-563-1P US 2002 Sell This Version
(none) Large Professor - The Beginning album art Large Pro* The Beginning (Single) Paul Sea Productions (none) US 2005 Sell This Version
STE002 Large Professor - Secret Design / Decisions album art Large Pro* Secret Design / Decisions(12", Ltd) Soundtable STE002 Japan 2005 Sell This Version