Olive Fremstad

Real Name:
Anna Olivia Rundquist
Profile:
Swedish-American opera diva, born 14 March 1871 in Stockholm, Sweden, died 21 April 1951 in Irvington, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4045038]

Artist

Albums

R21 Olive Fremstad - Lillian Nordica / Olive Fremstad album art Lillian Nordica / Olive Fremstad Lillian Nordica / Olive Fremstad - Lillian Nordica / Olive Fremstad(LP) Rococo Records (5) R21 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
GV 586 Olive Fremstad - Olive Fremstad album art Olive Fremstad Olive Fremstad(LP, Mono) Rubini Records GV 586 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A5273 Olive Fremstad - Long, Long Ago / Annie Laurie album art Mme. Olive Fremstad* Long, Long Ago / Annie Laurie(Shellac, 12") Columbia A5273 US 1911 Sell This Version
30708 Olive Fremstad - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht album art Olive Fremstad Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Columbia 30708 US 1912 Sell This Version
A1451 Olive Fremstad - Ho-Jo-To-Ho / Du Bist Der Lenz album art Miss Olive Fremstad* Ho-Jo-To-Ho / Du Bist Der Lenz(Shellac, 10") Columbia A1451 UK 1914 Sell This Version
A1505 Olive Fremstad - Connais-tu Le Pays? / Ora Stammi A Sentor album art Olive Fremstad Connais-tu Le Pays? / Ora Stammi A Sentor(Shellac, 10") Columbia A1505 US 1914 Sell This Version
A1488 Olive Fremstad - Wiegenlied / Ach Wie Ist Möglich album art Olive Fremstad Wiegenlied / Ach Wie Ist Möglich(Shellac, 10") Columbia A1488 US 1914 Sell This Version

Compilations

52027-2 Olive Fremstad - Three American Sopranos album art Lillian Nordica, Ada Adini, Olive Fremstad Lillian Nordica, Ada Adini, Olive Fremstad - Three American Sopranos(2xCD, Comp, RM) Marston 52027-2 US 2003 Sell This Version