Rosalia Chalia

Real Name:
Chalía Herrera née Rosalía Gertrudis de la Concepción Díaz de Herrera y de Fonseca
Profile:
Cuban soprano, born 17 November 1864 in Havana, Cuba and died 16 November 1948.
[a4045883]

Artist