Fred Daniel

Real Name:
Fred C. Daniel
Profile:
Fred Daniel (born March 29, 1925 - died November 6, 2007) was an American gospel singer. Along with childhood friend, Wallace "Happy" Edwards, he formed a gospel quartet called The Happy Four. He remained with the group for 3 years, before joining The Sunshine Boys Quartet. He then went on to become a member of The Blue Ridge Quartet.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Fred Daniel
[a4047143]

Artist

Fred Daniel Discography Tracks

Vocals

SEP-125 Fred Daniel -  The Sunshine Boys  album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - The Sunshine Boys (7", EP) Starday Records SEP-125 US 1957 Sell This Version
3189 Fred Daniel - Sing Unto Him album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - Sing Unto Him(LP, Album, Mono) Dot Records 3189 US 1959 Sell This Version
SLP 113 Fred Daniel - The Word album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - The Word(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 113 US 1960 Sell This Version
SLP 129 Fred Daniel - Golden Melodies album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - Golden Melodies(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 129 US 1961 Sell This Version
SLP 156 Fred Daniel - Golden Gospel Million Sellers album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - Golden Gospel Million Sellers(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 156 US 1962 Sell This Version
SLP 349 Fred Daniel - Happy Home Up There! album art Sunshine Boys* Sunshine Boys* - Happy Home Up There!(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 349 US 1965 Sell This Version
Fred Daniel - Singing Who Am I And Eleven Other Favorites album art The Blue Ridge Quartet The Blue Ridge Quartet - Singing Who Am I And Eleven Other Favorites (Album) Canaan Records, Canaan Records, Canaan Records US Unknown Sell This Version
SLP 166 Fred Daniel - More Country Music Sing Along album art Sunshine Boys* Sunshine Boys* - More Country Music Sing Along(LP, Album, RE) Starday Records SLP 166 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Fred Daniel - When They Ring Those Golden Bells album art The Sunshine Boys* The Stranger Of Galilee The Sunshine Boys* - When They Ring Those Golden Bells(7", EP) Sunshine Boys none US Unknown Sell This Version