Augusto Pinochet

Real Name:
Augusto José Ramón Pinochet Ugarte
Profile:
Augusto Pinochet (born 25 November 1915, Valparaíso, Chile – died 10 December 2006, Santiago, Chile) was a Chilean general, politician and the military ruler of Chile between 1973 and 1990; he remained the Commander-in-Chief of the Chilean Army until 1998. He was also president of the Government Junta of Chile between 1973 and 1981. His rule of Chile was a dictatorship.
Sites:

Artist

Vocals

none Augusto Pinochet - El EP Del Petero album art Ermitaño Band Los Destinos De La Patria (Instrumental) Ermitaño Band - El EP Del Petero(CD, EP, P/Mixed) Not On Label none 2017 Sell This Version
HF 42 Augusto Pinochet - En 1973 Nous Avons Vécu Cela album art No Artist Septembre (Voyage En Chine - Troubles Au Chili - Championnat Du Monde De Boxe) No Artist - En 1973 Nous Avons Vécu Cela(LP, Album) Serp Disques HF 42 France Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Augusto Pinochet - Paul Dimas Song album art Ermitaño Band Speech: and 2 more… Ermitaño Band - Paul Dimas Song(CD, Single) Not On Label none 2012 Sell This Version