Fred Parris

Real Name:
Fredericke Lee Parris
Profile:
Lead singer for The Scarlets and The Five Satins.
Born: March 26, 1936 in New Haven, Connecticut.
He frequently wrote songs together with Sam Goldman (3)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Fred Parris Discography Tracks

Albums

Fred Parris - Lovin' Mood album art Freddie Paris* Lovin' Mood (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Black Satin album art Black Satin Featuring Fred Parris Black Satin Featuring Fred Parris - Black Satin (Album) Buddah Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Fred Parris And The Satins album art Fred Parris & The Satins* Fred Parris & The Satins* - Fred Parris And The Satins (Album) Elektra US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fred Parris - Night To Remember album art Fred Parris And The Satins* Fred Parris And The Satins* - Night To Remember (Single) Ember Records (3) Canada 1958 Sell This Version
7905 Fred Parris - The Voice / She's Gone (With The Wind) album art Fred Parris And The Scarlets (2) Fred Parris And The Scarlets (2) - The Voice / She's Gone (With The Wind)(7", Single) Klik Records (2) 7905 US 1958 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Walk A Little Faster album art Fred Parris And The Restless Hearts Fred Parris And The Restless Hearts - Walk A Little Faster (Single) Checker US 1965 Sell This Version
G.S. 107 Fred Parris - I'll Be Hangin On / I Can Really Satisfy album art Fred Parris And The Restless Hearts Fred Parris And The Restless Hearts - I'll Be Hangin On / I Can Really Satisfy(7") Green-Sea Records G.S. 107 US 1965 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Bring It Home To Daddy / Land Of Broken Hearts album art Fred Parris And The Restless Hearts Fred Parris And The Restless Hearts - Bring It Home To Daddy / Land Of Broken Hearts (Single) Atco Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Take Me As I Am album art Freddie Paris* Take Me As I Am (Single) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Face It, Boy, It's Over album art Freddie Paris* Face It, Boy, It's Over (Single) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
GS 106 Fred Parris - Blushing Bride / Giving My Love To You album art Fred Parris ,And The Restless Hearts Fred Parris ,And The Restless Hearts - Blushing Bride / Giving My Love To You(7") Green-Sea Records GS 106 US 1967 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - There She Goes / Young Hearts, Young Hands album art Freddie Paris* There She Goes / Young Hearts, Young Hands (Single) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Dark At The Top Of My Heart / Benediction album art Fred Parris Dark At The Top Of My Heart / Benediction (Single) Birth Records (3) US 1970 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Dark At The Top Of My Heart / Summer In New York album art The Five Satins Featuring Freddie Parris* The Five Satins Featuring Freddie Parris* - Dark At The Top Of My Heart / Summer In New York RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - You Are Love / Very Precious Oldies (Welcome Back Home) album art The Five Satins Featuring Fred Parris The Five Satins Featuring Fred Parris - You Are Love / Very Precious Oldies (Welcome Back Home) (Single) Kirshner US 1973 Sell This Version
ZS7 4252 Fred Parris - Two Different Worlds album art The Five Satins Featuring Fred Parris The Five Satins Featuring Fred Parris - Two Different Worlds(7", Promo) Kirshner ZS7 4252 US 1974 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Everybody Stand And Clap Your Hands (For The Entertainer) album art Black Satin Featuring Fred Parris Black Satin Featuring Fred Parris - Everybody Stand And Clap Your Hands (For The Entertainer) (Single) Buddah Records US 1975 Sell This Version
BDN 11 Fred Parris - Light The Matches / Everybody Stand And Clap Your Hands album art Black Satin Featuring Fred Parris Black Satin Featuring Fred Parris - Light The Matches / Everybody Stand And Clap Your Hands(7") Buddah Records BDN 11 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Tears Tears Tears album art Black Satin Featuring Fred Parris Black Satin Featuring Fred Parris - Tears Tears Tears Buddah Records France 1976 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Didn't I (Blow Your Mind) album art Fred Parris And The Satins* Fred Parris And The Satins* - Didn't I (Blow Your Mind) Elektra US 1982 Sell This Version
Fred Parris - Medley album art Fred Parris & The Five Satins Fred Parris & The Five Satins - Medley (Single) Elektra US 1982 Sell This Version
7-69984 Fred Parris - I'll Be Seeing You album art Fred Parris And The Satins* Fred Parris And The Satins* - I'll Be Seeing You(7", Single, Promo) Elektra 7-69984 US 1982 Sell This Version
115 Fred Parris - Memories Of Days Gone By / Bong, Bong album art Fred Parris & Five Satins* / Vince Castro Fred Parris & Five Satins* / Vince Castro - Memories Of Days Gone By / Bong, Bong(7", RE) Popular Request 115 US Unknown Sell This Version
SG-001 Fred Parris - Everybody's Got A Home But Me album art The Five Satins, Fred Parris The Five Satins, Fred Parris - Everybody's Got A Home But Me(7") S.G. Records SG-001 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-570 Fred Parris - Wonder Why / No One Knows album art The 5 Satins* Featuring Fred Paris* The 5 Satins* Featuring Fred Paris* - Wonder Why / No One Knows(7") Time Machine Records (2) 45-570 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit