Tom Hamilton (2)

Tom Hamilton (2)

Real Name:
Thomas William Hamilton
Profile:
Born: December 31, 1951 in Colorado, United States
American musician, best known as the bassist of hard rock band Aerosmith. He has co-written two of Aerosmith's hits, "Sweet Emotion" and "Janie's Got a Gun". Hamilton occasionally plays guitar (e.g. "Uncle Salty") and sings backing vocals (e.g. "Love in an Elevator").
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tom Hamilton (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

PC 34165 Aerosmith Sick As A Dog Aerosmith - Rocks(LP, Album) Columbia PC 34165 Canada 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

DEP 668 Various Saludo de Tom Hamilton de Aerosmith Various - Dep Anglo Rock(CD, Comp, Promo) Epic, Columbia, Sony Music DEP 668 Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
SL 1127 2 Various Rock That's Higher Than Me Various - O Outro Lado Da Vingança - Banda Sonora Original(CD, Comp) Som Livre SL 1127 2 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version

Videos

Various Walk This Way Various - Live 8 Toronto EMI Europe 2005 Sell This Version