Mike Kennerty

Mike Kennerty

Real Name:
Michael Brian Kennerty
Profile:
Born on July 20, 1980 in Houston, Texas. Plays guitar for the American pop rock band The All-American Rejects. He is also a founding member and guitarist of the punk band These Enzymes.

Mike had produced the solo album for Screeching Weasel frontman Ben Weasel.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Kennerty

Mike Kennerty Discography

Vocals

E01 Ben Weasel And His Iron String Quartet* Ben Weasel And His Iron String Quartet* - These Ones Are Bitter (Album) Asian Man Records E01 US 2007 Sell This Version
CCCP 180-1 The Copyrights The Copyrights - Report (Album) Red Scare CCCP 180-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
FAT281-7 The Copyrights The Copyrights - No Knocks(7") Fat Wreck Chords FAT281-7 US 2014 Sell This Version
CCCP 171-1 Direct Hit! Direct Hit! - Brainless God(LP, Album) Red Scare CCCP 171-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
189 Screeching Weasel Screeching Weasel - Baby Fat Act 1 (Album) Recess Records (2) 189 US 2015 Sell This Version
FAT961-1 Direct Hit! Direct Hit! - Wasted Mind(LP, Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT961-1 US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DD-01 Euclid Crash Euclid Crash - F.M.O.(CD, EP) Dear Diary (2) DD-01 US 2002 Sell This Version
STARCD 6960 The All-American Rejects The All-American Rejects - Move Along (Album) Interscope Records, Doghouse Records (2) STARCD 6960 South Africa 2005 Sell This Version
REJECTS1 The All-American Rejects The All-American Rejects - Move Along (Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Interscope Records REJECTS1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
E01 Ben Weasel And His Iron String Quartet* Ben Weasel And His Iron String Quartet* - These Ones Are Bitter (Album) Asian Man Records E01 US 2007 Sell This Version
B0012297-02 The All-American Rejects The Wind Blows The All-American Rejects - When The World Comes Down (Album) Interscope Records B0012297-02 US 2008 Sell This Version
0602527970264 The All-American Rejects The All-American Rejects - Kids In The Street(CD, Album) DGC, Interscope Records 0602527970264 New Zealand 2012 Sell This Version
CCCP 171-2 Direct Hit! Direct Hit! - Brainless God (Album) Red Scare CCCP 171-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
CCCP 180-1 The Copyrights The Copyrights - Report (Album) Red Scare CCCP 180-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
FAT281-7 The Copyrights The Copyrights - No Knocks(7") Fat Wreck Chords FAT281-7 US 2014 Sell This Version
FAT961-1 Direct Hit! Direct Hit! - Wasted Mind(LP, Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT961-1 US 2016 Sell This Version

Production

E01 Ben Weasel And His Iron String Quartet* Ben Weasel And His Iron String Quartet* - These Ones Are Bitter (Album) Asian Man Records E01 US 2007 Sell This Version
FAT767-1 Screeching Weasel Screeching Weasel - First World Manifesto (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT767-1 US 2011 Sell This Version
Recess #156 Screeching Weasel Screeching Weasel - Carnival Of Schadenfreude (EP) Recess Records (2) Recess #156 US 2011 Sell This Version
CCCP 171-2 Direct Hit! Direct Hit! - Brainless God (Album) Red Scare CCCP 171-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
CCCP 180-1 The Copyrights The Copyrights - Report (Album) Red Scare CCCP 180-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
189 Screeching Weasel Screeching Weasel - Baby Fat Act 1 (Album) Recess Records (2) 189 US 2015 Sell This Version
FAT961-1 Direct Hit! Direct Hit! - Wasted Mind(LP, Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT961-1 US 2016 Sell This Version
PNE190 Masked Intruder Masked Intruder - Love And Other Crimes (EP) Pure Noise Records PNE190 USA, Canada & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Technical

E01 Ben Weasel And His Iron String Quartet* Ben Weasel And His Iron String Quartet* - These Ones Are Bitter (Album) Asian Man Records E01 US 2007 Sell This Version