Snorre Ruch

Real Name:
Snorre Vestvold Ruch
Profile:
Metal musician from Norway.
Born January 21st, 1972.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Snorre Ruch - Trøndertun album art Thorns Thorns - Trøndertun(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Thorns Self-released) none Norway 1992 Sell This Version
COLD001 Snorre Ruch - Thorns album art Thorns Vortex Thorns - Thorns (Album) Moonfog Productions COLD001 Greece 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Snorre Ruch - Trøndertun album art Thorns Thorns - Trøndertun(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Thorns Self-released) none Norway 1992 Sell This Version
COLD001 Snorre Ruch - Thorns album art Thorns Thorns - Thorns (Album) Moonfog Productions COLD001 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
VOW 075 Snorre Ruch - Memoirs album art The Third And The Mortal* The Third And The Mortal* - Memoirs (Album) Vme VOW 075 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
none Snorre Ruch - Untitled album art Banks Violette / Thorns Ltd. Banks Violette / Thorns Ltd. - Untitled Whitney Museum Of American Art none US 2005 Sell This Version
8320-2 Snorre Ruch - Now, Diabolical album art Satyricon Storm (Of The Destroyer) Satyricon - Now, Diabolical(CD, Album, Enh) Century Media 8320-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
KCD 005 Snorre Ruch - Stigma Diabolicum album art Thorns Thorns - Stigma Diabolicum (Comp) Kyrck Productions KCD 005 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
RR 7922-8 Snorre Ruch - My Skin Is Cold album art Satyricon Satyricon - My Skin Is Cold(7", EP, Mar + CD + Ltd) Roadrunner Records RR 7922-8 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
RRCAR 7893-1 Snorre Ruch - The Age Of Nero album art Satyricon Satyricon - The Age Of Nero (Album, Comp) Roadrunner Records RRCAR 7893-1 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Snorre Ruch - 0.0 Santa Fe album art Thorns Ltd. Thorns Ltd. - 0.0 Santa Fe(2xCass, C60 + Box, Ltd) TWR Tapes none Norway 2009 Sell This Version
WR666 Snorre Ruch - Stellar Deceit: Live In Oslo album art Thorns Thorns - Stellar Deceit: Live In Oslo (EP) Wild Rags Records WR666 Norway 2014 Sell This Version
NPR 901 VINYL Snorre Ruch - Rebel Extravaganza album art Satyricon Havoc Vulture and 3 more… Satyricon - Rebel Extravaganza (Album) Moonfog Productions, Napalm Records NPR 901 VINYL Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FOG 019, Fog 019 Snorre Ruch - Thorns Vs Emperor album art Thorns Vs Emperor (2) Ærie Descent Thorns Vs Emperor (2) - Thorns Vs Emperor (Album) Moonfog Productions, Moonfog Productions FOG 019, Fog 019 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
COLD001 Snorre Ruch - Thorns album art Thorns Stellar Master Elite and 3 more… Thorns - Thorns (Album) Moonfog Productions COLD001 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
Candle 083CD, CANDLE083CD Snorre Ruch - Scattered Ashes - A Decade Of Emperial Wrath album art Emperor (2) Ærie Descent (as Snorre W. Ruch) Emperor (2) - Scattered Ashes - A Decade Of Emperial Wrath (Comp) Candlelight Records, Candlelight Records Candle 083CD, CANDLE083CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
STABFRENZY 01 Snorre Ruch - 00:38:43:12 album art Thorns Ltd. Thorns Ltd. - 00:38:43:12(DVD-A) Stabfrenzy STABFRENZY 01 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
8320-2 Snorre Ruch - Now, Diabolical album art Satyricon Storm (Of The Destroyer) Satyricon - Now, Diabolical(CD, Album, Enh) Century Media 8320-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876825742 Snorre Ruch - K.I.N.G album art Satyricon Storm (Of The Destroyer) Satyricon - K.I.N.G(CD, Single, Ltd) Columbia 82876825742 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
KCD005 Snorre Ruch - Stigma Diabolicum album art Thorns Fall and 7 more… Thorns - Stigma Diabolicum(CD, Comp, Promo) Kyrck Productions KCD005 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
RR 7922-8 Snorre Ruch - My Skin Is Cold album art Satyricon Satyricon - My Skin Is Cold(7", EP, Mar + CD + Ltd) Roadrunner Records RR 7922-8 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
RRCAR 7893-1 Snorre Ruch - The Age Of Nero album art Satyricon Satyricon - The Age Of Nero (Album, Comp) Roadrunner Records RRCAR 7893-1 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
SVR318 Snorre Ruch - Deep Drone Master album art The Deathtrip Intro (Stirring The Master) The Deathtrip - Deep Drone Master (Album) Svart Records SVR318 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
066 Snorre Ruch - Stellar Deceit - Live In Oslo album art Thorns Stellar Master Elite (as S. Ruch) and 1 more… Thorns - Stellar Deceit - Live In Oslo(12", Ltd, Unofficial) Distorted Harmony 066 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

OPLP334 Snorre Ruch - Thill Smitts Terror album art Slagmaur Slagmaur - Thill Smitts Terror(LP, Album, Ltd, Gat) Osmose Productions OPLP334 Europe 2017 Sell This Version