Lisa Nascimento

Real Name:
Lisa N.
Profile:
Lisa Nascimento (born on February 1st, 1983) is a Brazilian singer, best known as the lead singer of metal band Unfaith. She was 12 when she first realised she had a soprano vocal range. After that all her musical works were influenced by a lyrical style. Nowadays, on the other hand, Lisa N is among a small number of women to front as a metal vocalist. Her main influences are Carla Picchiantano, Anneke van Giersbergen, Floor Jansen, Alissa White-Gluz and Angela Gossow. She also collaborated with vocals for Psy'Aviah song "On My Mind" in the Album "The Xenogamous Endeavour" and for [aesthetische]'s new EP CD on Alfa Matrix.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a4052419]

Artist

Featuring & Presenting

Lisa Nascimento - The Xenogamous Endeavour album art Psy'Aviah On My Mind and 1 more… Psy'Aviah - The Xenogamous Endeavour (Album) Alfa Matrix Belgium 2014 Sell This Version