Raphaël (2)

Real Name:
Raphaël Haroche
Profile:
He was born on 7 November 1975 in Boulogne (France). Being a great fan of David Bowie, he started touring with him.
With his first album, the rock-oriented Hôtel De L'Univers, he was compared to Saez. Then he composed a completely different one, La Réalité, in a folk-guitar style, with the involvement of some of Bowie's musicians (while Bowie was releasing Reality...). The single Sur La Route with Jean-Louis Aubert proved to be very successful; his 2 next albums are still in this style.

Owner of publishing company Paris 1900 Éditions.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7243 529543 2 2, 5295432 Raphaël (2) - Hôtel De L'Univers album art Raphael* Hôtel De L'Univers(CD, Album) EMI Music France, EMI Music France 7243 529543 2 2, 5295432 France 2000 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - La Réalité album art Raphael* La Réalité (Album) Capitol Music, Capitol Music, Capitol Music, Capitol Music France 2003 Sell This Version
5 91279 2 Raphaël (2) - Hôtel De L'Univers ♦ La Réalité album art Raphael* Hôtel De L'Univers ♦ La Réalité(2xCD, Album, Copy Prot. + Box, Ltd, RE) Capitol Records 5 91279 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Caravane album art Raphael* Caravane (Album) EMI, Capitol Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Live - Résistance À La Nuit album art Raphael* Live - Résistance À La Nuit Capitol Music, Capitol Music, Capitol Music France 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3891122 7 Raphaël (2) - Live - Une Nuit Au Châtelet album art Raphael* Live - Une Nuit Au Châtelet(CD) Capitol Music, EMI Music France 0946 3891122 7 France 2007 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Je Sais Que La Terre Est Plate album art Raphael* Je Sais Que La Terre Est Plate (Album) Delabel France 2008 Sell This Version
50999 2664642 8 Raphael* Je Sais Que La Terre Est Plate(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo, Smplr) Delabel 50999 2664642 8 France 2008 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Pacific 231 album art Raphael* Pacific 231 (Album) EMI, Delabel France 2010 Sell This Version
50999 7299872 4 Raphaël (2) - Live Vu Par Jacques Audiard album art Raphaël (2) Live Vu Par Jacques Audiard(CD, Album, Dig + DVD) EMI 50999 7299872 4 France 2011 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Super-Welter album art Raphael* Super-Welter (Album) Delabel Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Somnambules album art Raphaël (2) Somnambules (Album) Play On, Paris 1900 Éditions France 2015 Sell This Version
88875174112 Raphaël (2) - Les Cowboys album art Raphaël (2) Les Cowboys(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment International Services GmbH 88875174112 France 2015 Sell This Version
5054196878221 Raphaël (2) - Solitudes Des Latitudes album art Raphaël (2) Solitudes Des Latitudes(CD, Album) Warner Music France 5054196878221 France 2015 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Anticyclone album art Raphaël (2) Anticyclone (Album) Columbia, Sony Music France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Raphaël (2) - Cela Nous Aurait Suffi album art Raphael* Cela Nous Aurait Suffi (Single) Emi Music France France 2000 Sell This Version
8893522 Raphaël (2) - Laisse Faire album art Raphael* Laisse Faire(CD, Single, Promo) Emi Music France 8893522 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Raphaël (2) - Ici Tout Va Bien album art Raphaël (2) Ici Tout Va Bien(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Music France none France 2001 Sell This Version
724354930720 Raphaël (2) - Poste Restante album art Raphaël (2) Poste Restante(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI Music France 724354930720 France 2001 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Ô Compagnons album art Raphaël (2) Ô Compagnons (Single) Capitol Records France 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 523230 4 Raphaël (2) - Sur La Route album art Raphaël (2) & Jean-Louis Aubert Raphaël (2) & Jean-Louis Aubert - Sur La Route(CD, Single, Enh) Capitol Music 7243 5 523230 4 France 2003 Sell This Version
7 24354 92512 2 Raphaël (2) - Une Journée Particulière album art Raphael* Une Journée Particulière(CD, Single, Copy Prot., Enh) EMI 7 24354 92512 2 France 2004 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Caravane album art Raphael* Caravane (Single) Capitol Music France 2005 Sell This Version
09463420020 2 Raphaël (2) - Ne Partons Pas Fâchés album art Raphael* Ne Partons Pas Fâchés(CD, Single, Enh) EMI, Capitol Records 09463420020 2 France 2005 Sell This Version
Raphaël (2) - Schengen album art Raphael* Schengen (Single) Capitol Music France 2006 Sell This Version