Patrick Walden

Patrick Walden

Real Name:
Patrick George Walden
Profile:
English guitarist, born 5 October 1978.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Patrick Walden Discography

Instruments & Performance

Whitey Just Another Animal Whitey - Leave Them All Behind (Single) Regal UK 2004 Sell This Version
Babyshambles Babyshambles - Down In Albion (Clean Album Sampler) Rough Trade UK 2005 Sell This Version
Whitey Y.U.H.2.B.M.2 Whitey - The Light At The End Of The Tunnel Is A Train (Album) 1234 Records, 1234 Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Babyshambles Babyshambles - Down In Albion (Album) Rough Trade, Reservoir Records (3) Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Acoustic Ladyland Saltwater (Seb Rochford Remix) Acoustic Ladyland - Saltwater (Single) V2 Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
HSCD001, 1234 CD 21 The White Sport The White Sport - Songs The Postman Can Whistle(CD, Album) High Society Records, 1234 Records HSCD001, 1234 CD 21 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Babyshambles The Man Who Came To Stay (as Walden) Babyshambles - Killamangiro (Single) Rough Trade UK 2004 Sell This Version
Babyshambles Pipedown and 5 more… Babyshambles - Down In Albion (Album) Rough Trade, Reservoir Records (3) Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Babyshambles Fuck Forever (Original) (as P. Walden) Babyshambles - Fuck Forever (Single, Maxi) Rough Trade UK 2005 Sell This Version
00946 3 41203 2 6, VTDCD 755 Various F**K Forever (as P. Walden) Various - The Album(2xCD, Album, Comp) EMI, Virgin 00946 3 41203 2 6, VTDCD 755 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
HSCD001, 1234 CD 21 The White Sport Boozin 'n' Bandin The White Sport - Songs The Postman Can Whistle(CD, Album) High Society Records, 1234 Records HSCD001, 1234 CD 21 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Various Fuck Forever (as Walden) Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 13 (Comp) Triple J, ABC DVD, Warner Music Australia, ABC Music Australia 2006 Sell This Version
RF13 Various Fuck Forever (as P. Falden) Various - Monster CD No. 13(CD, Comp, Smplr) Rock & Folk RF13 France 2006 Sell This Version
VVR1044942 Lethal Bizzle Boy Lethal Bizzle - Back To Bizznizz(CD, Album) V2 Music Ltd. VVR1044942 UK 2007 Sell This Version
VVR5048226 Lethal Bizzle Boy Lethal Bizzle - Back To Bizznizz Sampler(12", Smplr) V2 VVR5048226 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Various Pipedown (as Walden) Various - Roll With It (16 Songs About Drinking, Dope And Disorderly Conduct) (Comp) Uncut Magazine UK 2008 Sell This Version
50999 214880 2 3, 214 8802 Babyshambles Babyshambles - Oh! What A Lovely Tour(CD, Album + DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Parlophone, Parlophone 50999 214880 2 3, 214 8802 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Justin(e) Enculé À Vie Justin(e) - Concert À La Scène Michelet De Nantes Le 22​/​02​/​2009 (26xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Justin(e) Self-released) none 2010