Robert Rogers

Real Name:
Robert Edward Rogers
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter

Born on 19 February 1940 in Detroit Michigan
Died on 3 March 2013
He is sometimes credited as Robert "Bobby" Rogers.
Grandfather of Blaque (2)'s Brandi Williams.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robert Rogers Discography Tracks

Vocals

Robert Rogers - Cookin' With The Miracles album art The Miracles The Miracles - Cookin' With The Miracles (Album) Tamla US 1961 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - Hi We're The Miracles album art The Miracles The Miracles - Hi We're The Miracles (Album) Tamla, tamla, Tamla US 1961 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - I'll Try Something New album art The Miracles The Miracles - I'll Try Something New (Album) Tamla, Tamla US 1962 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - What's Going On album art Marvin Gaye Marvin Gaye - What's Going On (Album) Tamla, Tamla Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - The 35th Anniversary Collection album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles You're So Fine And Sweet (as Bobby Rogers) and 1 more… Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - The 35th Anniversary Collection (Comp) Motown US 1994 Sell This Version
B0006775-02 Robert Rogers - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 5: 1965 album art Various First I Look At The Purse Various - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 5: 1965(7", Single, RP + 6xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Hip-O Select B0006775-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0005946-02 Robert Rogers - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 4: 1964 album art Various You're So Fine And Sweet (as Bobby Rogers) Various - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 4: 1964(7", Single, RP + 6xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Hip-O Select B0005946-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
NOT2CD444 Robert Rogers - Shop Around album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Shop Around(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp, RM) Not Now Music NOT2CD444 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
UICY-76535 Robert Rogers - Bo Diddley & Company album art Bo Diddley Bo Diddley - Bo Diddley & Company(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Chess UICY-76535 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
5C 054-91000 Robert Rogers - Four In Blue album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Four In Blue(LP, Album) Tamla Motown 5C 054-91000 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Robert Rogers - Going To A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Going To A Go-Go (Album, MiniAlbum) Tamla, Tamla US 1965 Sell This Version
T-271, 271, TM271 Robert Rogers - Away We A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Away We A Go-Go(LP, Album, Mono, Hol) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla T-271, 271, TM271 US 1966 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - Do It Baby album art The Miracles The Miracles - Do It Baby (Album) Tamla US 1974 Sell This Version
MOTC 52 Robert Rogers - Love Machine album art The Miracles The Miracles - Love Machine(12", Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 52 UK 1990 Sell This Version
013 183-2 Robert Rogers - Make It Happen & Special Occasion album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Make It Happen & Special Occasion(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Motown 013 183-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
013186-2 Robert Rogers - Time Out & Four In Blue album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Time Out & Four In Blue(CD, Comp, RM) Motown 013186-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
B001460702 The Temptations The Way You Do The Things You Do The Temptations - Icon(CD, Comp) Motown B001460702 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
UICY-75320 Robert Rogers - Going To A Go-Go / Away We A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Going To A Go-Go / Away We A Go-Go(CD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Motown UICY-75320 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Number 46 Robert Rogers - Wallace Berry -  Stephen Chatman - Eugene Wilson - Elliott Weisgarber album art Eugene Wilson, Elliott Weisgarber, Stephen Chatman, Wallace Berry The Light Fantastic Too Eugene Wilson, Elliott Weisgarber, Stephen Chatman, Wallace Berry - Wallace Berry - Stephen Chatman - Eugene Wilson - Elliott Weisgarber(LP) Opus One Number 46 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Robert Rogers - The Fabulous Miracles album art The Miracles I Can Take A Hint (as Rogers) The Miracles - The Fabulous Miracles (Album) Tamla US 1963 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - Your Old Stand By album art Mary Wells What Love Has Joined Together (as R. Rogers) Mary Wells - Your Old Stand By (Single) Motown US 1963 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - A Love She Can Count On album art The Miracles I Can Take A Hint (as Rogers) The Miracles - A Love She Can Count On (Single) Tamla US 1963 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - The Way You Do The Things You Do / Just Let Me Know album art The Temptations The Way You Do The Things You Do (as Robert and 2 more… The Temptations - The Way You Do The Things You Do / Just Let Me Know (Single) Gordy Australia 1964 Sell This Version
JL 2001 Robert Rogers - Danse Le Monkey Et Le Dog album art Harold Nicholas Pour Revenir Chez Toi (The Way You Do The Thing You Do) (as B. Rogers) Harold Nicholas - Danse Le Monkey Et Le Dog(7", EP) Diadem (3) JL 2001 France 1964 Sell This Version
Robert Rogers - I Like It Like That / You're So Fine And Sweet album art The Miracles I Like It Like That (as Rogers) The Miracles - I Like It Like That / You're So Fine And Sweet Stateside UK 1964 Sell This Version