Yukiko Iwai

Real Name:
岩井由紀子
Profile:
Japanese singer and actress born May 26, 1968 in Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture.
Also known by the nickname Yuuyu, member of the all-girl pop group Onyanko Club (from June 21, 1985 until August 31, 1987).
She was also half of the pop group Ushiroyubi Sasaregumi, a spin-off group of Onyanko Club.
She is the younger in a set of identical twins.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4054037]

Artist

Albums

D32A0307 岩井由紀子* = ゆうゆ* 岩井由紀子* = ゆうゆ* - ゆうゆ光線(CD, Album) Canyon D32A0307 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
D32A0341 ゆうゆ* いやッ!(CD, Album) Canyon D32A0341 Japan 1987 Sell This Version