Björn Skifs

Real Name:
Björn Nils Olof Skifs
Profile:
Swedish singer, songwriter, actor, and screenwriter, born 20 April 1947 in Vansbro, Dalarna.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BTLL 501 Björn Skifs - Every Bit Of My Life album art Björn Skifs Every Bit Of My Life(LP, Album) Bill Records BTLL 501 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
3168 007 Björn Skifs - From Both Sides album art Björn Skifs From Both Sides (Album) Polydor 3168 007 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
4E 056-34 502 Björn Skifs - Opopoppa album art Björn Skifs Opopoppa(LP, Album) Columbia 4E 056-34 502 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
4E 062-34767 Björn Skifs - Blåblus album art Björn Skifs Blåblus (Album) Columbia 4E 062-34767 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
4E 062-35220 Björn Skifs - Schiffz! album art Björn Skifs Schiffz! (Album) EMI 4E 062-35220 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
1C 064-35320 Björn Skifs - Watch Out! album art Björn Skifs Watch Out! (Album) EMI 1C 064-35320 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2C 066-35545, 2C 066 - 35.545 Björn Skifs - When The Night Comes album art Björn Skifs When The Night Comes (Album) EMI 2C 066-35545, 2C 066 - 35.545 France 1978 Sell This Version
7C 062-35640 Björn Skifs - Split Vision album art Björn Skifs Split Vision (Album) EMI 7C 062-35640 Scandinavia 1979 Sell This Version
7C 158-35902/3 Björn Skifs - Spök! album art Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren - Spök!(2xLP, Gat) EMI 7C 158-35902/3 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
1361384 Björn Skifs - If... Then... album art Björn Skifs If... Then... (Album) EMI 1361384 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
URS MC 1 Björn Skifs - Vild Honung album art Björn Skifs Vild Honung (Album) Ursus URS MC 1 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
URSLP 2 Björn Skifs - Zick Zack album art Björn Skifs Zick Zack (Album) Ursus URSLP 2 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
7243 5 34703 2 6 Björn Skifs - Back On Track album art Björn Skifs Back On Track(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 34703 2 6 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 43279 2 6 Björn Skifs - Ingen Annan album art Skifs* Ingen Annan(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 7243 5 43279 2 6 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
0946 3 49427 2 0 Björn Skifs - Decennier - Sånger Från En Annan Tid album art Björn Skifs Decennier - Sånger Från En Annan Tid(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, EMI 0946 3 49427 2 0 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 80813 2 6 Björn Skifs - Andra Decennier album art Björn Skifs Andra Decennier(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 0946 3 80813 2 6 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
50999 5 15078 2 4 Björn Skifs - i2i (Eye To Eye) album art Björn Skifs i2i (Eye To Eye)(CD, Album) Capitol Records 50999 5 15078 2 4 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
50999 626000 2 6 Björn Skifs - Da Capo album art Björn Skifs Da Capo(CD, Album) Capitol Records 50999 626000 2 6 Scandinavia 2010 Sell This Version
ROXYCD41, 5700774401199 Björn Skifs - Break The Spell album art Björn Skifs Break The Spell(CD, Album) Roxy Recordings, Capitol Records, 33,3 ROXYCD41, 5700774401199 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BT 133 Björn Skifs - Den Som Reser Han Har Något Att Berätta album art Björn Skifs Den Som Reser Han Har Något Att Berätta(7", Single) Bill Records BT 133 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
NH 59 784 Björn Skifs - Kom Nu / Godmorgon Stjärnljus album art Björn Skifs Kom Nu / Godmorgon Stjärnljus(7") Polydor NH 59 784 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
BT 140 Björn Skifs - Jag Är Ledsen Susanne / Mellan Dröm Och Verklighet album art Björn Skifs Jag Är Ledsen Susanne / Mellan Dröm Och Verklighet(7", Single) Bill Records BT 140 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
BT 141 Björn Skifs - Every Bit Of My Life album art Björn Skifs Every Bit Of My Life(7", Single) Bill Records BT 141 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
2053 012 Björn Skifs - Good Golly Miss Molly / If This Was The Last Song album art Björn Skifs Good Golly Miss Molly / If This Was The Last Song(7", Single) Polydor 2053 012 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
2053 018 Björn Skifs - Wouldn't It Be Groovy / The Last Thing On My Mind album art Björn Skifs Wouldn't It Be Groovy / The Last Thing On My Mind(7", Single) Polydor 2053 018 Scandinavia 1970 Sell This Version